How Well Do You Know, Anthony Kiedis?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jasondelacey
J
Jasondelacey
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 3,144
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 150

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know, Anthony Kiedis? - Quiz

As the front man for one of the most crazy bands of all time, The Red Hot Chilli Peppers, Anthony Kiedis is quite the character and today we are testing your knowledge of the man with the rock hard abs, with a fun little quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What movie saw, Anthony Kiedis play a criminal surfer?

    • A.

      Point Break

    • B.

      Surfs Up

    • C.

      Blue Crush

    • D.

      High Tide

    Correct Answer
    A. Point Break
    Explanation
    This movie had stand out performances from Patrick Swayze and Keanu Reaves!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When He Was 16, Anthony Kiedis broke what when misjudging a jump from a roof to a pool?

    • A.

      Leg

    • B.

      Arm

    • C.

      Back

    • D.

      Ankle

    Correct Answer
    C. Back
    Explanation
    Ouch!!!!!

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the name of his 2004, autobiography?

    • A.

      Anthony For Real

    • B.

      Scar Tissue

    • C.

      By The Way, My Way

    • D.

      Californication

    Correct Answer
    B. Scar Tissue
    Explanation
    This book peaked at number 17 on the New York Times best seller list.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Anthony Kiedis’s friend & fellow Red Hot Chilli Pepper, Flea, had a small role in what movie franchise?

    • A.

      Star Wars

    • B.

      Back To The Future

    • C.

      Star Trek

    • D.

      Indiana Jones

    Correct Answer
    B. Back To The Future
    Explanation
    Out of the three movies he appeared in two of them.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What 1996, Red Hot Chilli Peppers song saw, Anthony and the rest of the band in animated form?

    • A.

      Higher Ground

    • B.

      Scar Tissue

    • C.

      Californication

    • D.

      Love Rollercoaster

    Correct Answer
    D. Love Rollercoaster
    Explanation
    This song was used in the Beavis & Butthead movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What Red Hot Chilli Peppers music video saw Anthony Kiedis as a video game character?

    • A.

      Californication

    • B.

      Dani California

    • C.

      By The Way

    • D.

      Fight Like A Brave

    Correct Answer
    A. Californication
    Explanation
    The video for this song had a very, Sega Dreamcast type of look to it.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year was he along with the rest of the band inducted to the Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Many people felt this induction was long over due!

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    As of 2015, how many studio albums (not counting live or compilations) have The Red Hot Chilli Peppers released?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    A. 10
    Explanation
    The career the guys have had really is impressive.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What 80’s skateboarding movie featured Anthony Kiedis and the rest of the band playing themselves?

    • A.

      Lords Of Dogtown

    • B.

      Skitchin

    • C.

      California Games

    • D.

      Thrashin

    Correct Answer
    D. Thrashin
    Explanation
    Johnny Depp was supposed to be in this movie, but ultimately he was rejected and Josh Brolin was chosen instead.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Anthony Kiedis’s, eccentric father is known by what stage name?

    • A.

      Tone Kiedis

    • B.

      Blackie Dammett

    • C.

      Kiedo

    • D.

      Kied Marx

    Correct Answer
    B. Blackie Dammett
    Explanation
    The relationship between him and Anthony is rumoured to be the inspiration for an upcoming tv show.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.