Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Content Moderator
Keith is a talented quiz creator at ProProfs.com who brings a unique background in psychology to his work. This foundation enables him to craft personality quizzes that are not only fun but also deeply insightful. His passion for understanding human behavior drives him to create quizzes that help people learn more about themselves while having a good time.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,004,900
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 47

SettingsSettingsSettings
Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

So, have you watched this famous movie named Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made? If so, then you would definitely want to play this ultimate Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made movie trivia quiz. This American adventure fantasy comedy-drama movie is directed by Tom McCarthy, and it is based on Stephan Pastis' book series with the same title. Let's see if you can answer some interesting questions about this movie or not. Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's the name of the character played by Winslow Fegley?

    • A.

      Timmy

    • B.

      Samuel

    • C.

      Charley

    • D.

      Edison

    Correct Answer
    A. Timmy
    Explanation
    Winslow Fegley is the actor who played the character named Timmy.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is Patty Failure played by in the movie?

    • A.

      Cree Summer

    • B.

      Ophelia Lovibond

    • C.

      Alyson Court

    • D.

      Barbara Dunkelman

    Correct Answer
    B. Ophelia Lovibond
    Explanation
    Patty Failure is played by Ophelia Lovibond in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these given characters is not a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Frederick Crocus

    • B.

      Maxine Shellenberger

    • C.

      Corrina Corrina

    • D.

      Maryke Hendrikse

    Correct Answer
    D. Maryke Hendrikse
    Explanation
    Maryke Hendrikse is not a part of this movie. The other three characters, Frederick Crocus, Maxine Shellenberger, and Corrina Corrina, are all part of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where does Timmy Failure live?

    • A.

      San Francisco

    • B.

      Portland, Oregon

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      North Carolina

    Correct Answer
    B. Portland, Oregon
    Explanation
    Timmy Failure lives in Portland, Oregon. This can be inferred from the given options, where Portland, Oregon is mentioned as one of the choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which animal does Timmy keep with himself?

    • A.

      Leopard

    • B.

      Crocodile

    • C.

      Polar Bear

    • D.

      Buffalo

    Correct Answer
    C. Polar Bear
    Explanation
    Timmy keeps a polar bear with himself.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who are in the small social group of Timmy?

    • A.

      Charles "Rollo" Tookus

    • B.

      Molly Moskins

    • C.

      Crispin Flavius

    • D.

      Both A & B

    Correct Answer
    D. Both A & B
    Explanation
    Timmy is in a small social group with both Charles "Rollo" Tookus and Molly Moskins. This is indicated by the answer choice "Both A & B" which includes both Charles "Rollo" Tookus and Molly Moskins. It can be inferred that Timmy's social group consists of these two individuals based on the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    On which character does Molly Moskins have a crush?

    • A.

      Timmy

    • B.

      Trisha

    • C.

      Paul

    • D.

      Frederick

    Correct Answer
    A. Timmy
    Explanation
    Molly Moskins has a crush on Timmy.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who tells Timmy that Corrina Corrina is part Russian?

    • A.

      Shae

    • B.

      Molly

    • C.

      Jim

    • D.

      Carl

    Correct Answer
    B. Molly
    Explanation
    Molly tells Timmy that Corrina Corrina is part Russian.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What does Corrina Corrina's father own?

    • A.

      Three casinos

    • B.

      A private military

    • C.

      A bank

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    C. A bank
    Explanation
    Corrina Corrina's father owns a bank.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who tells Timmy that he needs to learn from his mistakes to be a better person?

    • A.

      Bryn McAuley

    • B.

      Frederick Crocus

    • C.

      Mr. Jenkins

    • D.

      Crispin Flavius

    Correct Answer
    C. Mr. Jenkins
    Explanation
    Mr. Jenkins tells Timmy that he needs to learn from his mistakes to be a better person.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 05, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 04, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.