Ticket To Paradise Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,017,241
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 29

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ticket To Paradise Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Welcome to an amazing Ticket to Paradise movie trivia quiz that we have designed for you. Directed by Ol Parker, Ticket to Paradise is a popular romantic comedy movie that was released in 2022. If you have watched this movie and remember details about its cast, characters, plot, etc., then you should definitely take this quiz. The quiz will also refresh your memory about this movie. Don't forget to share this quiz with your buddies.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the given characters is not a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Gede

    • B.

      Fabian

    • C.

      Paul

    • D.

      Georgia

    Correct Answer
    B. Fabian
    Explanation
    Fabian is not a part of this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who played the character of David Cotton?

    • A.

      George Clooney

    • B.

      Billy West

    • C.

      Tom Cruise

    • D.

      Lucas Bravo

    Correct Answer
    A. George Clooney
    Explanation
    George Clooney played the character of David Cotton.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the character played by Kaitlyn Dever?

    • A.

      Susy

    • B.

      Lily

    • C.

      Eve

    • D.

      Fizzy

    Correct Answer
    B. Lily
    Explanation
    Kaitlyn Dever played the character named Lily.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's the name of David's former wife?

    • A.

      Christy

    • B.

      Rachel

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    C. Georgia
    Explanation
    The name of David's former wife is Georgia.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Lily is a graduate from

    • A.

      Law school

    • B.

      Art school

    • C.

      Music school

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    A. Law school
    Explanation
    Lily is a graduate from law school because the answer states that she did not graduate from art school, music school, or none of these. This implies that the correct option is law school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What does the email say that was sent to David and Georgia by Lily?

    • A.

      That she is in depression

    • B.

      That she and Gede are married

    • C.

      That she needs money for a business

    • D.

      That she knows the truth about David and Georgia

    Correct Answer
    B. That she and Gede are married
    Explanation
    The email sent to David and Georgia by Lily states that she and Gede are married.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was the pilot on the flight to Bali?

    • A.

      David

    • B.

      Steve

    • C.

      Jackson

    • D.

      Paul

    Correct Answer
    D. Paul
    Explanation
    The pilot on the flight to Bali was Paul.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's the relationship between Georgia and Paul?

    • A.

      Aunty and nephew

    • B.

      Teacher and student

    • C.

      Girlfriend and boyfriend

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Girlfriend and boyfriend
    Explanation
    The relationship between Georgia and Paul is that they are girlfriend and boyfriend.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these things do David and Georgia plan in the movie?

    • A.

      Buying Lily an aircraft

    • B.

      Robbing a bank

    • C.

      Stealing their daughter's wedding rings

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Stealing their daughter's wedding rings
    Explanation
    In the movie, David and Georgia plan to steal their daughter's wedding rings.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Why do David and Georgia decide to support Lily's decision?

    • A.

      Because Lily goes into depression

    • B.

      Because they stop caring about anything

    • C.

      Because they find out how wealthy Gede is

    • D.

      Because they fear they will lose her if they don't

    Correct Answer
    D. Because they fear they will lose her if they don't
    Explanation
    David and Georgia decide to support Lily's decision because they fear they will lose her if they don't. This suggests that they value their relationship with Lily and prioritize her well-being over any other concerns. They may believe that if they don't support her, she may distance herself from them or make choices that could harm her. Therefore, out of fear of losing her, they choose to stand by her and support her decision.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 10, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 07, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.