The Kissing Booth Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,474,239
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 275

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Kissing Booth Movie Quiz - Quiz

The Kissing booth is an American teen romantic comedy film inspired by a book of the same name. The movie follows the story of Ellie, a quirky yet sarcastic teenager, and her romance with the "bad boy" Noah. The chaos ensues!
Have you seen this movie? Can you answer all the questions on this awesome "The Kissing booth Movie Quiz'?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Elle Evans in the movie? 

    • A.

      Sabrina Carpenter

    • B.

      Mackenzie Foy

    • C.

      Joey King

    • D.

      Sterling Jerins

    Correct Answer
    C. Joey King
    Explanation
    Joey King plays Elle Evans in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which university did Noah got accepted to? 

    • A.

      Harvard University

    • B.

      University of Oxford

    • C.

      Columbia University

    • D.

      University of Pennsylvania

    Correct Answer
    A. Harvard University
    Explanation
    Noah was accepted to Harvard University.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is rule #7 ? 

    • A.

      "Never date your best friend's brother."

    • B.

      "Don't ignore your bestfriend."

    • C.

      "Never be mad at your friend."

    • D.

      "No matter how mad you are at your best friend, you have to forgive them if they give you ice cream." 

    Correct Answer
    D. "No matter how mad you are at your best friend, you have to forgive them if they give you ice cream." 
  • 4. 

    Who did Elle go to prom with? 

    • A.

      Joshua

    • B.

      Lee and his girlfriend Rachel

    • C.

      Noah 

    • D.

      Brad 

    Correct Answer
    B. Lee and his girlfriend Rachel
    Explanation
    Elle went to prom with Lee and his girlfriend Rachel.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was "The Kissing Booth" released in the United States Of America? 

    • A.

      December 22, 2018

    • B.

      June 2, 2018

    • C.

      May 11, 2018

    • D.

      June 12, 2017

    Correct Answer
    C. May 11, 2018
    Explanation
    "The Kissing Booth" was released in the United States on May 11, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where did Noah and Elle first kiss? 

    • A.

      At the kissing booth

    • B.

      In a restaurant

    • C.

      In Elle's bedroom 

    • D.

      At the prom

    Correct Answer
    A. At the kissing booth
    Explanation
    Noah and Elle first kissed at the kissing booth.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is rule #18 in the movie? 

    • A.

       "Always be happy for your bestie's successes."

    • B.

      "Always bring gifts to bestie's party."

    • C.

      "Always have your bestie's back."

    • D.

      "Always listen to your bestie."

    Correct Answer
    A.  "Always be happy for your bestie's successes."
  • 8. 

    What did Noah wear to Elle and Lee's birthday party? 

    • A.

      A cyborg costume

    • B.

      A Batman costume

    • C.

      A superman costume

    • D.

      Robin costume

    Correct Answer
    B. A Batman costume
    Explanation
    Noah wore a Batman costume to Elle and Lee's birthday party.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was Elie's favorite game in the arcade? 

    • A.

      Whack a mole

    • B.

      Skee-Ball Machine

    • C.

      Dance machine

    • D.

      Pac-Man

    Correct Answer
    C. Dance machine
    Explanation
    Elie's favorite game in the arcade was the Dance machine.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Noah in the movie? 

    • A.

      Noah Centineo

    • B.

      Taylor Zakhar Perez

    • C.

      Jacob Elordi

    • D.

      Angus Cloud

    Correct Answer
    C. Jacob Elordi
    Explanation
    Jacob Elordi is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the character Noah in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 20, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.