The Bear TV Show Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Quiz Creator
Sophia is a skilled quiz creator at ProProfs.com, known for her engaging and innovative quizzes. Her enthusiasm for learning and creativity results in quizzes that are both fun and educational. Sophia's dedication to excellence ensures that users always have a top-notch experience with her interactive content.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,657,527
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 739

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Bear TV Show Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Bear TV series is a popular drama series. Have you watched it? If yes, then play this exciting quiz and see how many answers you can give correctly. Do you know where was Chef Cameron's home is? Which menu do Carmy and Sydney agree to create to drive up profits? Get answers to all this and much more in this interesting quiz. If you find this quiz informative, share it with your friends. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In the summer of 2022, Chef Carmen returns home to ________.

    • A.

      Houston

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Denver

    Correct Answer
    C. Chicago
    Explanation
    In the summer of 2022, Chef Carmen returns home to Chicago.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    From which institute has Sydney Adamu completed her training?

    • A.

      Culinary Institute of America

    • B.

      Culinary Institute of Australia

    • C.

      Culinary Institute of Japan

    • D.

      Culinary Institute of Mexico

    Correct Answer
    A. Culinary Institute of America
    Explanation
    Sydney Adamu has completed her training at the Culinary Institute of America.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What rating does the health inspector give to the restaurant after discovering the safety and sanitation issues?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      It was not disclosed.

    Correct Answer
    C. C
    Explanation
    The answer C, "It was not disclosed," suggests that the rating given by the health inspector after discovering the safety and sanitation issues was not revealed or made known. This means that the information about the rating is not available or has not been disclosed to the public or anyone else.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How much amount Carmy's brother has to return to Cicero?

    • A.

      $300,00

    • B.

      $300,000

    • C.

      $500,00

    • D.

      $500,000

    Correct Answer
    B. $300,000
    Explanation
    Carmy's brother has to return $300,000 to Cicero.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Carmy and Richie cater a ___________ for Cicero.

    • A.

      Anniversary party

    • B.

      Birthday party

    • C.

      Inauguration party

    • D.

      Housewarming party

    Correct Answer
    B. Birthday party
    Explanation
    Carmy and Richie cater a birthday party for Cicero. This means that Carmy and Richie are providing food and services for a celebration of Cicero's birthday.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which menu do Carmy and Sydney agree to create to drive up profits?

    • A.

      Breakfast

    • B.

      Lunch

    • C.

      Snacks

    • D.

      Dinner

    Correct Answer
    D. Dinner
    Explanation
    Carmy and Sydney agree to create a dinner menu to drive up profits. This implies that they believe offering a dinner menu will attract more customers and generate higher revenue compared to other meal options such as breakfast, lunch, or snacks.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How much cost does Fak tell Carmy for replacing a damaged condenser?

    • A.

      $2,000 

    • B.

      $3,000 

    • C.

      $4,000 

    • D.

      $5,000 

    Correct Answer
    D. $5,000 
    Explanation
    Fak tells Carmy that the cost for replacing a damaged condenser is $5,000.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ebraheim reads a good appraisal review of the restaurant with high regard for the risotto dish.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given statement implies that Ebraheim has read a positive appraisal review of the restaurant, specifically praising the risotto dish. This suggests that Ebraheim holds the risotto dish in high regard, indicating that the statement is true.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Tina's ________ got suspended, and she brings back to the diner to learn culinary skills.

    • A.

      Brother

    • B.

      Son

    • C.

      Daughter

    • D.

      Husband

    Correct Answer
    B. Son
    Explanation
    Tina's son got suspended, and she brings him back to the diner to learn culinary skills.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    _____ was left by Michael  to be given Carmy?

    • A.

      Ring

    • B.

      Cake

    • C.

      Letter

    • D.

      Chocolate

    Correct Answer
    C. Letter
    Explanation
    Michael left a letter to be given to Carmy.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 04, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 05, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.