Rosaline Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Content Moderator
Keith is a talented quiz creator at ProProfs.com who brings a unique background in psychology to his work. This foundation enables him to craft personality quizzes that are not only fun but also deeply insightful. His passion for understanding human behavior drives him to create quizzes that help people learn more about themselves while having a good time.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,004,900
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 20

SettingsSettingsSettings
Rosaline Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Get ready for an amazing Rosaline movie trivia quiz. Directed by Karen Maine, Rosaline is a popular American romantic comedy released in 2022. This movie is based on the 2012 young adult novel When You Were Mine by Rebecca Serle. So, are you ready to answer some questions about this movie's cast, characters, plot, etc., to prove how big of a fan you are? All the best to you, and do share this quiz with your buddies.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these characters is a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Dario Penza

    • B.

      Adrian Capulet

    • C.

      Steve the Courier

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    All of the given characters, Dario Penza, Adrian Capulet, and Steve the Courier, are part of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Dario Penza is played by

    • A.

      Sean Teale

    • B.

      Christopher McDonald

    • C.

      Nico Hiraga

    • D.

      Mel Blanc

    Correct Answer
    A. Sean Teale
    Explanation
    Sean Teale is the correct answer because he is the actor who portrays the character Dario Penza.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the character played by Isabela Merced?

    • A.

      Amanda

    • B.

      Juliet

    • C.

      Christy

    • D.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    B. Juliet
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Juliet. This is the name of the character played by Isabela Merced.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which house does Rosaline belong to?

    • A.

      House of Starks

    • B.

      House of Capulet

    • C.

      House of Wilsons

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. House of Capulet
    Explanation
    Rosaline belongs to the House of Capulet. This can be inferred from the fact that the House of Capulet is mentioned as one of the options and is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    With whom does Rosaline miss the ball?

    • A.

      Stephen Penza

    • B.

      Robert

    • C.

      Dario Penza

    • D.

      Benvolio

    Correct Answer
    C. Dario Penza
    Explanation
    Rosaline misses the ball with Dario Penza.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where do Dario and Rosaline get trapped during a storm?

    • A.

      Car

    • B.

      Aircraft

    • C.

      Bus

    • D.

      Boat

    Correct Answer
    D. Boat
    Explanation
    Dario and Rosaline get trapped on a boat during a storm.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who does Rosaline convince to court Juliet for distraction from his homosexuality?

    • A.

      Dario Penza

    • B.

      Count Paris

    • C.

      Steve

    • D.

      Robert Penza

    Correct Answer
    B. Count Paris
    Explanation
    Rosaline convinces Count Paris to court Juliet for distraction from his homosexuality.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When Rosaline gets her hands on a letter from Romeo to Juliet, what does she find out?

    • A.

      They are about to elope.

    • B.

      They are about to divorce.

    • C.

      They are about to become parents.

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. They are about to elope.
    Explanation
    Rosaline finds out that Romeo and Juliet are about to elope. This means that they are planning to run away together in secret, likely to get married without the knowledge or consent of their families.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What does Dario tell Rosaline that he is going to rejoin?

    • A.

      Politics

    • B.

      Theater

    • C.

      Navy

    • D.

      Army

    Correct Answer
    C. Navy
    Explanation
    Dario tells Rosaline that he is going to rejoin the Navy.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What plan of Juliet does Dario and Rosaline come to know?

    • A.

      That she has carried out her plan to fake her death

    • B.

      That she has carried out her plan to fake her marriage

    • C.

      That she has carried out her plan to fake her kidnapping

    • D.

      That she has carried out her plan to pretend to be possessed

    Correct Answer
    A. That she has carried out her plan to fake her death
    Explanation
    Dario and Rosaline come to know that Juliet has carried out her plan to fake her death.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 05, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 04, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.