How Much You Know About Rege-Jean Page?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,207,159
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 16

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much You Know About Rege-jean Page? - Quiz

Rege-Jean Page is a phenomenal actor who gained popularity with his breakout series "Bridgerton." How much do you know about Rege-Jean Page? Take this quiz and see if you are his fan. Can you answer all the interesting questions about him quickly? Let's see if you can do it! Our super fun quiz will test your knowledge about him, so grab your popcorn because this quiz will entertain you well! Are you ready for this thrilling adventure? Why not share this quiz with as many people as you can? Let's see who wins! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is his brother's name?

    • A.

      Toby

    • B.

      Tose

    • C.

      Richard

    • D.

      Jean

    Correct Answer
    B. Tose
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Tose. This can be inferred from the question which asks for the name of "his" brother. Since the name "Tose" is the only option provided that is a name typically associated with a male, it can be assumed that Tose is the brother's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    A person's zodiac sign can tell a lot about them. Do you know what his zodiac sign is?

    • A.

      Leo

    • B.

      Gemini

    • C.

      Capricorn

    • D.

      Taurus

    Correct Answer
    D. Taurus
    Explanation
    The question asks about a person's zodiac sign and provides four options: Leo, Gemini, Capricorn, and Taurus. The correct answer is Taurus. Zodiac signs are believed to have certain characteristics associated with them, and Taurus is one of the 12 zodiac signs.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which subject did he choose for his graduation?

    • A.

      Chemical engineering

    • B.

      Sound engineering

    • C.

      Acting

    • D.

      English literature

    Correct Answer
    B. Sound engineering
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sound engineering. This is because the question is asking about the subject he chose for his graduation, and out of the given options, Sound engineering is the only subject related to graduation. Chemical engineering, Acting, and English literature are not specifically mentioned as subjects for graduation.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What kind of music does he like?

    • A.

      Jazz

    • B.

      Punk rock

    • C.

      Pop

    • D.

      R & B

    Correct Answer
    B. Punk rock
    Explanation
    He likes punk rock music.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is his father's profession? 

    • A.

      He's a teacher

    • B.

      He's a pastor

    • C.

      He's  a doctor

    • D.

      He's an actor

    Correct Answer
    B. He's a pastor
    Explanation
    The given correct answer suggests that the person's father is a pastor.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which History channel show did he appear in 2016?

    • A.

      Roots

    • B.

      Ancient Aliens

    • C.

      Alone 

    • D.

      Vikings 

    Correct Answer
    A. Roots
    Explanation
    In 2016, he appeared in the show "Roots".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where did he spend most of his childhood?

    • A.

      Zimbabwe 

    • B.

      Britain

    • C.

      America

    • D.

      Canada

    Correct Answer
    A. Zimbabwe 
    Explanation
    He spent most of his childhood in Zimbabwe.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      In 1988

    • B.

      In 1978

    • C.

      In 1987

    • D.

      In 1985

    Correct Answer
    A. In 1988
    Explanation
    The person was born in 1988 because it is the only option given that matches the question asking for the person's birth year.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When is his birthday?

    • A.

      5 December

    • B.

      12 May

    • C.

      27 April

    • D.

      3 January

    Correct Answer
    C. 27 April
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 27 April.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where did he study acting?

    • A.

      Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

    • B.

       Drama Centre London

    • C.

      London School of Dramatic Art

    • D.

      Conservatoire for Dance & Drama

    Correct Answer
    B.  Drama Centre London
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Drama Centre London. This is a renowned acting school located in London. It is known for its rigorous and intensive training program in acting. Many successful actors have graduated from Drama Centre London, making it a prestigious institution for studying acting.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 19, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 31, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.