How well do you know Nicholas Hoult?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1085 | Total Attempts: 2,250,287
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 27

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Nicholas Hoult? - Quiz

Are you a Nicholas Hoult fan? Do you believe you know everything about him? Let's find out with this Nicholas Hoult quiz. This quiz comprises questions about Hoult's personal as well as professional career. If you have been following him for a long, you must have collected a lot of information about him. It is time to flaunt your fan love by getting a perfect score on this quiz. All the best! Do not forget to share the quiz with other fans of Hoult.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Nicholas Hoult's middle name?

    • A.

      Andrew

    • B.

      Caradoc

    • C.

      James

    • D.

      Lucas

    Correct Answer
    B. Caradoc
    Explanation
    Nicholas Hoult's middle name is Caradoc.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Hoult's nationality?

    • A.

      American

    • B.

      Canadan

    • C.

      English

    • D.

      Australian

    Correct Answer
    C. English
    Explanation
    Hoult's nationality is English.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      7 December 1986

    • B.

      7 December 1987

    • C.

      7 December 1988

    • D.

      7 December 1989

    Correct Answer
    D. 7 December 1989
  • 4. 

    At what age Hoult's acting potential was discovered?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    Hoult's acting potential was discovered at the age of 3.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which year was he cast for the drama Intimate Relations, his first feature-film role?

    • A.

      1996

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    A. 1996
    Explanation
    In 1996, he was cast for the drama Intimate Relations, marking his first feature-film role.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Hoult was a student at which college when he was cast for 'Skins' in 2006?

    • A.

      University of London

    • B.

      The Sixth Form College Farnborough

    • C.

      King's College London

    • D.

      University of Cambridge

    Correct Answer
    B. The Sixth Form College Farnborough
    Explanation
    Hoult was a student at The Sixth Form College Farnborough when he was cast for 'Skins' in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    For which movie did he receive the Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Breakout Star?

    • A.

      About a Boy

    • B.

      The Menu

    • C.

      Newness

    • D.

      Warm Bodies

    Correct Answer
    D. Warm Bodies
    Explanation
    He received the Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Breakout Star for the movie "Warm Bodies".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Hoult works for which film industry?

    • A.

      American

    • B.

      British

    • C.

      Australian

    • D.

      Both a & b

    Correct Answer
    D. Both a & b
    Explanation
    Hoult works in both the American and British film industries. This means that he has acted in movies from both industries, indicating that he has worked in both the American and British film industries.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was Nicholas Hoult's character's name in Mad Max: Fury Road?

    • A.

      Nux

    • B.

      Immortan Joe

    • C.

      Max Rockatansky

    • D.

      The Dag

    Correct Answer
    A. Nux
    Explanation
    Nicholas Hoult's character in Mad Max: Fury Road was named Nux.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Hoult is a philanthropist and supports charities.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given statement suggests that Hoult is a philanthropist and supports charities. This means that Hoult actively contributes to charitable causes and organizations, possibly through donations or other means of support. Therefore, the correct answer is "True" as it aligns with the information provided.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.