Test Your Knowledge Of NFL Players College Backgrounds

By Smriti Singh
Smriti Singh, Content Moderator
Smriti, a Lead Quiz Creator and Moderator at ProProfs.com, draws from her extensive and varied content writing background to design compelling and precise quizzes. She enjoys creating quizzes on literature, language, trending topics, etc.
Quizzes Created: 754 | Total Attempts: 345,552
, Content Moderator
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,498

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge Of NFL Players College Backgrounds - Quiz

Test Your Knowledge of NFL Players' College Backgrounds in this exciting quiz! Do you know where your favorite NFL superstars honed their skills before entering the league? Challenge yourself with these exciting and fun questions about the alma maters of top players like Patrick Mahomes, Tom Brady, and Julio Jones.

Uncover the educational paths that led these athletes to the gridiron glory, from prestigious universities to lesser-known colleges. Put your NFL knowledge to the test and see if you can match the players to their alma maters correctly. Show off your expertise in this thrilling NFL Players Colleges Quiz and prove Read moreyou're a true NFL fan!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which university did Patrick Mahomes attend before becoming an NFL superstar?

    • A.

      University of Texas

    • B.

      Louisiana State University (LSU)

    • C.

      University of Oklahoma

    • D.

      Texas Tech University

    Correct Answer
    D. Texas Tech University
  • 2. 

    Before joining the NFL, which college did Tom Brady play for?

    • A.

      University of Michigan

    • B.

      University of Southern California (USC)

    • C.

      University of Florida

    • D.

      University of Alabama

    Correct Answer
    A. University of Michigan
  • 3. 

    Which school produced the famous wide receiver, Julio Jones, prior to his NFL career?

    • A.

      University of Georgia

    • B.

      Auburn University

    • C.

      Clemson University

    • D.

      University of Alabama

    Correct Answer
    D. University of Alabama
  • 4. 

    Before becoming one of the league's top running backs, Ezekiel Elliott played for which university?

    • A.

      Ohio State University

    • B.

      University of Wisconsin

    • C.

      University of Miami

    • D.

      University of Tennessee

    Correct Answer
    A. Ohio State University
  • 5. 

    Which college did the standout quarterback, Deshaun Watson, attend before entering the NFL?

    • A.

      University of Florida

    • B.

      University of Louisville

    • C.

      University of Oklahoma

    • D.

      Clemson University

    Correct Answer
    D. Clemson University
  • 6. 

    Before his NFL stardom, Odell Beckham Jr. played for which university?

    • A.

      University of Miami

    • B.

      University of Oregon

    • C.

      Louisiana State University (LSU)

    • D.

      University of Southern California (USC)

    Correct Answer
    C. Louisiana State University (LSU)
  • 7. 

    Which school did the dominant defensive end, Myles Garrett, play for before being drafted into the NFL?

    • A.

      University of Florida

    • B.

      University of Texas

    • C.

      Texas A&M University

    • D.

      University of Alabama

    Correct Answer
    C. Texas A&M University
  • 8. 

    Before becoming a top NFL wide receiver, DeAndre Hopkins attended which university?

    • A.

      University of Georgia

    • B.

      Clemson University

    • C.

      University of Notre Dame

    • D.

      Stanford University

    Correct Answer
    B. Clemson University
  • 9. 

    Which college produced the talented quarterback, Russell Wilson, before he entered the NFL?

    • A.

      University of Wisconsin

    • B.

      University of North Carolina

    • C.

      University of Oregon

    • D.

      Ohio State University

    Correct Answer
    A. University of Wisconsin
  • 10. 

    Before joining the NFL and becoming a top defensive player, Khalil Mack played for which university?

    • A.

      University of Florida

    • B.

      University of Michigan

    • C.

      University of Buffalo

    • D.

      University of Alabama

    Correct Answer
    C. University of Buffalo
Smriti Singh |Content Moderator
Smriti, a Lead Quiz Creator and Moderator at ProProfs.com, draws from her extensive and varied content writing background to design compelling and precise quizzes. She enjoys creating quizzes on literature, language, trending topics, etc.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 28, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Smriti Singh

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.