How well Do You Know Blue Lock?

By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Content Moderator
Amit, a Senior Quiz Moderator at ProProfs.com, utilizes his profound content expertise to design captivating and precise quizzes. His unwavering commitment to maintaining quiz excellence resonates seamlessly with ProProfs.com's vision of fostering knowledge enhancement. Amit holds a strong background in creating quizzes on history, politics, current affairs, etc.
Quizzes Created: 1273 | Total Attempts: 804,974
, Content Moderator
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,772

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Blue Lock? - Quiz

Blue Lock is a popular anime series with a huge global audience. Take this informative quiz and see how well you know it. It is a story about football, patriotism, training, friendship, and much more. The quiz we have created for you traces the story and the evolution of the characters. Take this quiz to know more. If you find the quiz exciting, share it with your friends and anime lovers. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the writer of Blue Lock

    • A.

      Asahi Nikato

    • B.

      Muneyuki Kaneshiro 

    • C.

      Haruto Kinshasha

    • D.

      Botan Nikato

    Correct Answer
    B. Muneyuki Kaneshiro 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Muneyuki Kaneshiro. Muneyuki Kaneshiro is the writer of Blue Lock.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which place did Japanese national team finished in the FIFA world cup?

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    The Japanese national team finished in the 16th place in the FIFA World Cup.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The Japanese football union hired?

    • A.

      Isagi Yoichi

    • B.

      Ego Jinpachi

    • C.

      Ryosuka Kire

    • D.

      Haruto Nikato

    Correct Answer
    B. Ego Jinpachi
    Explanation
    Ego Jinpachi was hired by the Japanese football union.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which position did  Isagi Yoichi used to play

    • A.

      Forward 

    • B.

      Defender

    • C.

      Goal keeper

    • D.

      Center

    Correct Answer
    A. Forward 
    Explanation
    Isagi Yoichi used to play as a forward position.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The isolated prison like institution was called?

    • A.

      Black Hole

    • B.

      Blue Lock

    • C.

      Black Lock

    • D.

      White Lock

    Correct Answer
    B. Blue Lock
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Blue Lock. The term "isolated prison like institution" suggests that the institution mentioned is a place where individuals are confined or locked up. Among the given options, "Blue Lock" is the only one that fits this description. "Black Hole" refers to a celestial object, while "Black Lock" and "White Lock" do not have any specific meaning associated with prisons or confinement. Therefore, the most suitable answer is Blue Lock.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The show is based on 

    • A.

      Sihunta Magazine

    • B.

      Shiken Magazine

    • C.

      Shonen Magazine

    • D.

      Hyushu Magazine

    Correct Answer
    C. Shonen Magazine
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Shonen Magazine. The explanation for this is that the show is based on a magazine called Shonen Magazine.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of the team?

    • A.

      Team Z

    • B.

      Team Red

    • C.

      Team White

    • D.

      Team Black

    Correct Answer
    A. Team Z
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Team Z. This is the name of the team being referred to in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ryosuke Kira played at which position

    • A.

      Forward

    • B.

      Center

    • C.

      Defender

    • D.

      Goal Keeper

    Correct Answer
    A. Forward
    Explanation
    Ryosuke Kira played at the forward position.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is regarded as the no. 1 player?

    • A.

      Kim

    • B.

      Rin

    • C.

      Lungi

    • D.

      Kagiso

    Correct Answer
    B. Rin
    Explanation
    Rin is regarded as the number one player.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who betrayed the team?

    • A.

      Kinara Phokun

    • B.

      Akira Kuon

    • C.

      Wataru Kuon

    • D.

      Botan Phokun

    Correct Answer
    C. Wataru Kuon
    Explanation
    Wataru Kuon is the correct answer because he betrayed the team.

    Rate this question:

Amit Mangal |Content Moderator |
Amit, a Senior Quiz Moderator at ProProfs.com, utilizes his profound content expertise to design captivating and precise quizzes. His unwavering commitment to maintaining quiz excellence resonates seamlessly with ProProfs.com's vision of fostering knowledge enhancement. Amit holds a strong background in creating quizzes on history, politics, current affairs, etc.

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.