Just Another Christmas Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Content Moderator
Keith is a seasoned quiz creator with a wealth of experience in crafting engaging and informative quizzes, including notable expertise in personality quizzes that captivate diverse audiences. His passion for quizzing and knack for delivering enjoyable quiz experiences make him a valuable asset to the world of quiz creation at ProProfs.com. Keith loves crafting compelling personality quizzes on various topics.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 1,874,065
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 11

SettingsSettingsSettings
Just Another Christmas Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Have you watched the amazing movie Just Another Christmas? Would you like to try this awesome Just Another Christmas movie trivia quiz? Directed by Roberto Santucci, Just Another Christmas is a popular Brazilian Christmas fantasy comedy movie. This movie was released in 2020. So, get ready to answer some questions about its cast, characters, plot, etc. All the best to you, and share this quiz with others.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these actors/actresses is not in this movie?

    • A.

      Louise Cardoso

    • B.

      Hilarie Burton

    • C.

      Rodrigo Fagundes

    • D.

      Levi Ferreira

    Correct Answer
    B. Hilarie Burton
    Explanation
    Hilarie Burton is not in this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What's the character played by Leandro Hassum?

    • A.

      Jorge

    • B.

      Jimmy

    • C.

      Carl

    • D.

      Sweet

    Correct Answer
    A. Jorge
    Explanation
    Leandro Hassum played the character named Jorge.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which character is played by Elisa Pinheiro?

    • A.

      Julia

    • B.

      Nina

    • C.

      Laura

    • D.

      Sasha

    Correct Answer
    C. Laura
    Explanation
    Elisa Pinheiro plays the character of Laura.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these characters is not a part of this movie?

    • A.

      Lisa

    • B.

      Nhanhão

    • C.

      Luana

    • D.

      Seu Pedro

    Correct Answer
    A. Lisa
    Explanation
    The character "Lisa" is not a part of this movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Jorge was born on the day of

    • A.

      Halloween

    • B.

      New Year

    • C.

      Thanksgiving

    • D.

      Christmas

    Correct Answer
    D. Christmas
    Explanation
    Jorge was born on the day of Christmas.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who told Jorge that he would learn the true meaning of Christmas?

    • A.

      Laura

    • B.

      Christy

    • C.

      Nhanhão

    • D.

      Luana

    Correct Answer
    C. Nhanhão
    Explanation
    Nhanhão told Jorge that he would learn the true meaning of Christmas.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these is true about Jorge?

    • A.

      He loses his memory.

    • B.

      He hates celebrating his birthday.

    • C.

      He falls off the roof.

    • D.

      All of these are true.

    Correct Answer
    D. All of these are true.
    Explanation
    Jorge is described as having three characteristics: he hates celebrating his birthday, he loses his memory, and he falls off the roof. The statement "All of these are true" indicates that all three characteristics apply to Jorge. Therefore, it can be inferred that Jorge dislikes celebrating his birthday, experiences memory loss, and has fallen off the roof.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which year does Jorge find out that he has divorced Laura and moved in with Márcia?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2022

    Correct Answer
    D. 2022
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Jorge finds out about his divorce with Laura and his new living arrangement with Márcia in the year 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which movie does Jorge watch with his daughter?

    • A.

      Shrek the Halls

    • B.

      The Lion King

    • C.

      Spy Kids

    • D.

      Home Alone

    Correct Answer
    A. Shrek the Halls
    Explanation
    Jorge watches the movie "Shrek the Halls" with his daughter.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Finally, Jorge awakes on the Christmas Eve of

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2010
    Explanation
    Jorge wakes up on Christmas Eve in the year 2010.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 22, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.