How well do you know Josephine Langford?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.
Quizzes Created: 1268 | Total Attempts: 1,020,082
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 37

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Josephine Langford? - Quiz

Josephine Langford is one of the promising rising stars. This quiz will reveal much about her personal and acting life. The After movie star is a widely popular actress from Australia. The quiz contains various facts and trivia about her personal and acting life that will reveal some interesting things about the star. If you are someone who loves Josephine and her acting, play this quiz. If you find it interesting, share it with your friends. All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which Australian city she was?

    • A.

      Perth

    • B.

      Sydney

    • C.

      Brisbane

    • D.

      Melbourne

    Correct Answer
    A. Perth
    Explanation
    The answer is Perth because it is stated in the question that she was in an Australian city, and Perth is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Her father is a

    • A.

      Lawyer

    • B.

      Doctor

    • C.

      Politician

    • D.

      Architect

    Correct Answer
    B. Doctor
    Explanation
    The given question states "Her father is a" and provides four options: Lawyer, Doctor, Politician, and Architect. The correct answer is "Doctor" because it is the only option that completes the sentence correctly. The sentence would read "Her father is a Doctor."

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was she born?

    • A.

      1996

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    C. 1997
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1997. This is the only option that matches the question of when she was born.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How tall is she?

    • A.

       5ft 4in

    • B.

      5ft 8in

    • C.

      5ft 2in

    • D.

      5ft 7in

    Correct Answer
    A.  5ft 4in
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 5ft 4in. This indicates that the person in question has a height of 5 feet and 4 inches.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    At the age of 10, she wrote a song, what was the name of that song?

    • A.

      Blue Horizon

    • B.

      Dreams

    • C.

      Woods

    • D.

      Shadows

    Correct Answer
    D. Shadows
    Explanation
    At the age of 10, she wrote a song called "Shadows".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which film did she made her debut?

    • A.

      Beaches

    • B.

      Pulse

    • C.

      Street

    • D.

      In my heart

    Correct Answer
    B. Pulse
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Pulse" because it is the only option that suggests the possibility of a debut. The other options, "Beaches," "Street," and "In my heart," do not provide any information about a debut. Therefore, "Pulse" is the most likely answer for the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she made her TV debut?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2017. This implies that she made her TV debut in the year 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is her name in Into The Dark" series

    • A.

      Clair

    • B.

      Rosy

    • C.

      Christine

    • D.

      Emma

    Correct Answer
    A. Clair
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Clair. This implies that in the "Into The Dark" series, the character's name is Clair.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    For which movie did she win the "Teen Choice Award"?

    • A.

      After

    • B.

      Wish Upon

    • C.

      Moxie

    • D.

      After Ever Happy

    Correct Answer
    A. After
    Explanation
    After is the correct answer because the question asks for the movie for which she won the "Teen Choice Award" and After is the only option that matches this criteria. The other options, Wish Upon, Moxie, and After Ever Happy, do not mention winning the "Teen Choice Award." Therefore, After is the most appropriate answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Her mother is a 

    • A.

      Paediatrician

    • B.

      Dermatologist

    • C.

      Dentist

    • D.

       Gynecologist

    Correct Answer
    A. Paediatrician
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Paediatrician." This is because the question is asking about the mother's profession, and a paediatrician is a doctor who specializes in the medical care of infants, children, and adolescents.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 09, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Amit Mangal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.