How much do you know About Joel Matip?

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,265,647
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 25

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know About Joel Matip? - Quiz

Are you a football fanatic? Do you know about this awesome footballer Joel Matip? How much do you know about him? Our fun quiz will test just how well do you know about him! Just answer a few simple questions about him. Can you answer them all? We challenge you to get a high score on this quiz! Give our fun trivia quiz a fair try. We are sure that you'll have a great time! Why not encourage some of your friends to play this quiz together? You can even compare scores! Now that will be fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's his height? 

    • A.

      5'8

    • B.

      5'9

    • C.

      6'2

    • D.

      6'4

    Correct Answer
    D. 6'4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6'4. This is likely the person's height because it is the only option provided and matches the format commonly used to indicate height. The height is given in feet and inches, with the first number representing the feet and the second number representing the inches. In this case, the person's height is 6 feet and 4 inches.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      17 July

    • B.

      8 August

    • C.

      15 December

    • D.

      3 January

    Correct Answer
    B. 8 August
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 8 August. This means that "he" was born on the 8th of August.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he get married? 

    • A.

      In 2022

    • B.

      In 2021

    • C.

      In 2019

    • D.

      In 2020

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2020
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2020." This implies that the person in question got married in the year 2020.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's his wife's name?

    • A.

      Larika

    • B.

      Rachel

    • C.

      Larissa

    • D.

      Mia

    Correct Answer
    C. Larissa
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Larissa. This implies that the person being referred to has a wife whose name is Larissa.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is his father's profession?

    • A.

      He's a teacher

    • B.

      He's a professional skater

    • C.

      He's a footballer

    • D.

      He's a doctor

    Correct Answer
    C. He's a footballer
    Explanation
    The given correct answer suggests that the person's father is a footballer.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      Italy

    • B.

      France

    • C.

      Germany

    • D.

      Greece

    Correct Answer
    A. Italy
    Explanation
    He was born in Italy.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How old was he when he made his debut as a defender?

    • A.

      17 

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      19

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 18
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18. This suggests that the person made their debut as a defender at the age of 18.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    He has an older brother who's also a professional footballer. What's his name?

    • A.

      Roberto

    • B.

      Enrique

    • C.

      Marvin

    • D.

      Charlie

    Correct Answer
    C. Marvin
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Marvin because the question states that he has an older brother who is also a professional footballer, and Marvin is the only option given.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's his mother's name?

    • A.

      Eva-Maria

    • B.

      Sasha

    • C.

      May

    • D.

      Anne

    Correct Answer
    A. Eva-Maria
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Eva-Maria. This is the name of the person's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    For which country does Joel play at the international level?

    • A.

      Nigeria

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      Camroon

    • D.

      Gabon

    Correct Answer
    C. Camroon
    Explanation
    Joel plays at the international level for Cameroon.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 28, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.