Do you know about the Discord Hypesquad? Test your knowledge with this quiz!

By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.
Quizzes Created: 1271 | Total Attempts: 974,499
, Quiz Creator
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 56

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know About The Discord Hypesquad? Test Your Knowledge With This Quiz! - Quiz

Welcome to the Discord HypeSquad quiz, where we'll put your knowledge of this exciting community to the test! The Discord HypeSquad is a vibrant and engaging group of Discord enthusiasts who share their passion for the platform and spread the joy of gaming and socializing. Let's see how much you know about this dynamic community.

Learn about the essential role HypeSquad members play in Discord development and how they contribute as community ambassadors and marketing advisors. From house affiliations to badge representations, we'll cover it all! So, if you think you're well-versed in the world of Discord HypeSquad, it's time to Read moreprove it! Let's begin the quiz and see if you can earn the title of a true Discord HypeSquad expert. Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Discord HypeSquad?

    • A.

      A program for gamers to socialize

    • B.

      A platform for streaming movies

    • C.

      A dating app for Discord users

    • D.

      A community of Discord advocates

    Correct Answer
    D. A community of Discord advocates
  • 2. 

    How can one join the Discord HypeSquad?

    • A.

      Pay a membership fee

    • B.

      Complete an application

    • C.

      Purchase Discord merchandise

    • D.

      Invite five friends to Discord

    Correct Answer
    B. Complete an application
  • 3. 

     What are the three HypeSquad houses?

    • A.

      Alpha, Beta, Gamma

    • B.

      Red, Blue, Green

    • C.

      Lion, Eagle, Snake

    • D.

      Earth, Wind, Fire

    Correct Answer
    A. Alpha, Beta, Gamma
  • 4. 

    What activities does the HypeSquad participate in?

    • A.

      Organizing music festivals

    • B.

      Hosting virtual game nights

    • C.

      Reviewing Discord servers

    • D.

      Gardening events

    Correct Answer
    B. Hosting virtual game nights
  • 5. 

    What benefits do HypeSquad members enjoy?

    • A.

      Access to exclusive emojis

    • B.

      Free Discord Nitro

    • C.

      Lifetime server boosts

    • D.

      Guaranteed Discord partnership

    Correct Answer
    A. Access to exclusive emojis
  • 6. 

    How often does Discord open HypeSquad applications?

    • A.

      Quarterly

    • B.

      Annually

    • C.

      Monthly

    • D.

      Irregularly

    Correct Answer
    A. Quarterly
  • 7. 

    What's the minimum age requirement to join HypeSquad?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      21

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 13
  • 8. 

    What do the HypeSquad badges represent?

    • A.

      Discord staff

    • B.

      Verified partners

    • C.

      Level of activity

    • D.

      House affiliation

    Correct Answer
    D. House affiliation
  • 9. 

    An HypeSquad members change their house?

    • A.

      No

    • B.

      Yes

    • C.

      Only once

    • D.

      Only if the leader approves

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes
  • 10. 

    What role do HypeSquad members play in Discord development?

    • A.

      Beta testers

    • B.

      Marketing advisors

    • C.

      Content moderators

    • D.

      Community ambassadors

    Correct Answer
    D. Community ambassadors
Amit Mangal |Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 26, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Amit Mangal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.