How Much Do You Know About Copenhagen Cowboy?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Smriti Singh
Smriti Singh, Quiz Creator
Smriti is a talented member of ProProfs.com, known for her ability to create captivating quizzes. Her keen eye for detail and creativity ensures that each quiz is engaging and educational. Smriti is passionate about producing high-quality content that entertains and informs users, making her quizzes a favorite among audiences.
Quizzes Created: 754 | Total Attempts: 351,232
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 12

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know About Copenhagen Cowboy? - Quiz

Do drama and classic criminal plots excite you? Delve into this interactive and engaging Copenhagen Cowboy Quiz. Copenhagen Cowboy is a supernatural noir-thriller television series created by Nicolas Winding Refn. It is the first Danish-language work by Refn since Pusher 3. The series follows Miu, a young mysterious psychic who goes on an unknown quest in Copenhagen's criminal underworld. This mystifying Copenhagen Cowboy Quiz will test your understanding of the masterpiece, including the plot, characters, and more. So, what are you waiting for? Hit the start button and see how much you know about Copenhagen Cowboy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Copenhagen Cowboy released on Netflix?

    • A.

      November 10, 2023

    • B.

      January 5, 2023

    • C.

      December 5, 2023

    • D.

      January 10, 2023

    Correct Answer
    B. January 5, 2023
    Explanation
    Copenhagen Cowboy was released on Netflix on January 5, 2023.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Copenhagen Cowboy first premiered at the Venice Film Festival?

    • A.

      September 9, 2022

    • B.

      October 16, 2023

    • C.

      January 28, 2022

    • D.

      August 6, 2023

    Correct Answer
    A. September 9, 2022
    Explanation
    Copenhagen Cowboy was first premiered at the Venice Film Festival on September 9, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who was the wealthy lady Miu's mother sold her to?

    • A.

      Rakel

    • B.

      Cimona

    • C.

      Rosella

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Rosella
    Explanation
    The question asks about the person to whom Miu's mother sold her. The correct answer is Rosella. This implies that Miu was sold to Rosella, indicating that she was the wealthy lady who acquired Miu.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who killed Cimona in a slaughterhouse?

    • A.

      Nicklas

    • B.

      Mr. Chiang

    • C.

      Miroslav

    • D.

      André

    Correct Answer
    A. Nicklas
    Explanation
    The given question asks about the person who killed Cimona in a slaughterhouse. The correct answer is Nicklas.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who was the lady Miu helped to become pregnant with her magical charms?  

    • A.

      Rakel

    • B.

      Cimona

    • C.

      Mother Hulda 

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Mother Hulda 
    Explanation
    Miu helped Mother Hulda become pregnant with her magical charms.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which Chinese restaurant did Miu work in?

    • A.

      Dong Yuan

    • B.

      Dimond Rice

    • C.

      Fu Hao 

    • D.

      Dragon Palace

    Correct Answer
    D. Dragon Palace
    Explanation
    Miu worked in the Chinese restaurant called Dragon Palace.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Name the independent lawyer who served Copenhagen criminals as clients and had prior contacts with Miu.

    • A.

      Miroslav

    • B.

      Sven

    • C.

      Mr. Chiang

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    A. Miroslav
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Miroslav. Miroslav is the independent lawyer who served Copenhagen criminals as clients and had prior contacts with Miu.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Lizzielou Corfixen played the younger version of Miu. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Lizzielou Corfixen played the younger version of Miu. This means that she portrayed the character of Miu at a younger age in a particular context, such as in a movie or a TV show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is André's daughter Flora dating?

    • A.

      Dardan

    • B.

      Sven

    • C.

      Aske

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    A. Dardan
    Explanation
    Flora is dating Dardan.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who did Aske serve a human heart after cooking it? 

    • A.

      Rakel

    • B.

      Miu

    • C.

      Cimona

    • D.

      Nicklas

    Correct Answer
    A. Rakel
    Explanation
    Aske served a human heart after cooking it to Rakel.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Smriti Singh
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.