Burn After Reading Trivia Quiz

By Amit Mangal
Amit Mangal, Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.
Quizzes Created: 1271 | Total Attempts: 974,499
, Quiz Creator
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 30

SettingsSettingsSettings
Burn After Reading Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Play this exciting quiz on Burn After Reading to see how well you know about the movie. The movie has a very interesting plotline where a CD containing a CIA agent's memoirs is discovered by two gym employees. In the event that they can't sell it back to the agent, they want to sell it to a foreign embassy. Play the quiz to know more if you like the quiz, share it with your friends.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Why does Osbourn resign from the CIA?

    • A.

      Because he was charged with murder

    • B.

      Because of his demotion and drinking problem

    • C.

      He was paralyzed

    • D.

      Because he lost one  eye

    Correct Answer
    B. Because of his demotion and drinking problem
    Explanation
    Osbourn resigns from the CIA because of his demotion and drinking problem. This suggests that his demotion and struggle with alcoholism have led to his decision to leave the CIA. It implies that these personal issues have negatively affected his ability to perform his duties effectively, resulting in his resignation.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is Osbourn's wife's lover?

    • A.

      Palmer

    • B.

      Chad

    • C.

      Harry

    • D.

      Ted

    Correct Answer
    C. Harry
    Explanation
    The question is asking about Osbourn's wife's lover. Out of the given options, the correct answer is Harry. This implies that Osbourn's wife is having an affair with Harry.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Osbourn's wife was a 

    • A.

      Nurse

    • B.

      Pediatrician

    • C.

      Lawyer

    • D.

      Teacher

    Correct Answer
    B. Pediatrician
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Pediatrician because it is stated that Osbourn's wife was something, and out of the given options, Pediatrician is the only profession related to healthcare. A pediatrician is a doctor who specializes in the medical care of infants, children, and adolescents.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The lawyer's assistant left the CD accidently at?

    • A.

      A local gym

    • B.

      CIA's office

    • C.

      A park

    • D.

      Her lover's home

    Correct Answer
    A. A local gym
    Explanation
    The lawyer's assistant left the CD accidentally at a local gym.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Linda wants to raise money for

    • A.

      A trip to Europe

    • B.

      For her children's education

    • C.

      A cosmetic surgery

    • D.

      Her modeling career

    Correct Answer
    C. A cosmetic surgery
    Explanation
    Linda wants to raise money for a cosmetic surgery. This implies that she is looking to gather funds specifically for a surgical procedure to enhance her appearance. It suggests that Linda is prioritizing improving her physical features and is willing to invest in a cosmetic procedure to achieve her desired aesthetic goals.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Chad and Linda try to sell the CD?

    • A.

      Canadian Embassy

    • B.

      Russian Embassy

    • C.

      Chinese Embassy

    • D.

      Koreans Embassy

    Correct Answer
    B. Russian Embassy
    Explanation
    Chad and Linda tried to sell the CD to the Russian Embassy.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who kills Chad?

    • A.

      Osbourn

    • B.

      Ted

    • C.

      Harry

    • D.

      Katie

    Correct Answer
    C. Harry
  • 8. 

    Who did Osbourne kill?

    • A.

      Chad

    • B.

      Ted

    • C.

      Katie

    • D.

      Linda

    Correct Answer
    B. Ted
    Explanation
    Osbourne killed Ted.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Brad Pitt played the role of

    • A.

      Harry

    • B.

      Chad

    • C.

      Osbourne

    • D.

      Ted

    Correct Answer
    B. Chad
    Explanation
    Brad Pitt played the role of Chad.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    George Clooney played the role of

    • A.

      Chad

    • B.

      Harry

    • C.

      Ted

    • D.

      Osbourne

    Correct Answer
    B. Harry
    Explanation
    In the given options, George Clooney played the role of Harry.

    Rate this question:

Amit Mangal |Quiz Creator
Amit, a key part of ProProfs.com, excels at crafting diverse and interactive quizzes. His enthusiasm for learning and originality shines through his work, making each quiz both fun and enlightening. Amit is committed to delivering high-quality content that keeps users engaged and informed.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 31, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 26, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Amit Mangal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.