Boy A Movie Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Quiz Creator
Keith is a dedicated member of ProProfs.com, specializing in creating engaging and diverse quizzes. His passion for knowledge and creativity drives him to develop captivating and enjoyable content. Keith's commitment to high-quality standards and innovative ideas ensures his quizzes are informative and entertaining for a wide audience.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 2,025,873
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 12

SettingsSettingsSettings
Boy A Movie Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Have you watched the movie named Boy A and want to test your knowledge about the same? If so, then we have brought this awesome Boy A movie trivia quiz for you. Directed by John Crowley, Boy A is a popular British drama movie that came in 2007. So, in this quiz, we will see if you know about its cast, characters, plot, etc. We hope you enjoy this quiz and share it with other people as well.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these is a character from this movie?

    • A.

      Terry

    • B.

      Angela

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      All of these

    Correct Answer
    D. All of these
    Explanation
    All of these options are characters from the movie. The question is asking which of the given options is a character from the movie, and the correct answer is that all of the options are characters from the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who played the character of Jack Burridge?

    • A.

      Leigh Symonds

    • B.

      Andrew Garfield

    • C.

      Cas Anvar

    • D.

      Josef Altin

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrew Garfield
    Explanation
    Andrew Garfield is the correct answer because he played the character of Jack Burridge.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the character played by Skye Bennett?

    • A.

      Angela

    • B.

      Kelly

    • C.

      Sophia

    • D.

      Christy

    Correct Answer
    A. Angela
    Explanation
    Skye Bennett played the character named Angela.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Eric befriends a person named

    • A.

      Charles

    • B.

      Mick

    • C.

      Philip

    • D.

      Thomas

    Correct Answer
    C. Philip
    Explanation
    Eric befriends a person named Philip.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Philip is a victim of rape by whom?

    • A.

      His close friend

    • B.

      His teacher

    • C.

      His caretaker

    • D.

      His older brother

    Correct Answer
    D. His older brother
    Explanation
    Philip is a victim of rape by his older brother. This suggests that the person responsible for sexually assaulting Philip is his own sibling.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When Eric is released, who is he guided by?

    • A.

      Terry

    • B.

      Rock

    • C.

      Bob

    • D.

      Philip

    Correct Answer
    A. Terry
    Explanation
    When Eric is released, he is guided by Terry.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What name does Eric adopt?

    • A.

      Samuel Burridge

    • B.

      Steve Burridge

    • C.

      Jack Burridge

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    C. Jack Burridge
    Explanation
    Eric adopts the name Jack Burridge.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's the name of the girl Eric falls in love with?

    • A.

      Diana

    • B.

      Michelle

    • C.

      Sophia

    • D.

      Adriana

    Correct Answer
    B. Michelle
  • 9. 

    What was the reward for finding Eric?

    • A.

      £10,000

    • B.

      £20,000

    • C.

      £30,000

    • D.

      £50,000

    Correct Answer
    B. £20,000
    Explanation
    The reward for finding Eric was £20,000.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these things does Terry say?

    • A.

      "Eric is history, and Jack is a new person."

    • B.

      "Eric is Jack, and you are not a new person."

    • C.

      "Eric is what Jack should also be."

    • D.

      "Eric is history, and he is not returning ever."

    Correct Answer
    A. "Eric is history, and Jack is a new person."
    Explanation
    The correct answer states that "Eric is history, and Jack is a new person." This means that Terry is expressing that Eric is no longer relevant or important, and that Jack has undergone a significant change and is now a different person.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 27, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 25, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.