Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,438,316
Questions: 10

SettingsSettingsSettings
Battle Athletes Victory Restart! Quiz - Quiz

Do you remember the popular anime series Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART? Why don't you take the Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! quiz and check what you can recall about this series? The story revolves around Kanata, her hard work, and her inspiration. If you got a click in your mind with these hints, this quiz will be an easy one for you. All the best for a perfect score on this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year was this anime series started?

    • A.

      2019

    • B.

      2020

    • C.

      2021

    • D.

      2022

    Correct Answer
    C. 2021
    Explanation
    The anime series started in 2021.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many total episodes are there in this series?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 12
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 12 because it is the number of total episodes in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which year did the elite athletes from around the solar system compete in the athletic tournament?

    • A.

      5000

    • B.

      5023

    • C.

      5062

    • D.

      5100

    Correct Answer
    D. 5100
  • 4. 

    The winner of the tournament will be crowned as

    • A.

      Cosmic Beauty

    • B.

      Solar Beauty

    • C.

      Space Beauty

    • D.

      Universe Beauty

    Correct Answer
    A. Cosmic Beauty
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Cosmic Beauty" because the question asks for the title that will be given to the winner of the tournament. Out of the given options, "Cosmic Beauty" is the most appropriate and fitting title for a tournament winner as it implies a sense of grandeur and encompasses the vastness and beauty of the cosmos.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Kanata Akehoshi was into the farming of which vegetable?

    • A.

      Onion

    • B.

      Potato

    • C.

      Peas

    • D.

      Cabbage

    Correct Answer
    B. Potato
    Explanation
    Kanata Akehoshi was into farming potatoes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The girl from the spaceship gave how many wristbands to Kanata?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The girl from the spaceship gave two wristbands to Kanata.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which planet was Kanata representing?

    • A.

      Earth

    • B.

      Mars

    • C.

      Jupiter

    • D.

      Venus

    Correct Answer
    A. Earth
    Explanation
    Kanata was representing Earth because Earth is the planet that we live on, and it is the only planet in the given options that can support human life. Kanata, being a representation of Earth, would likely have characteristics and features similar to our own planet.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the university where Kanata got her training?

    • A.

      University Space

    • B.

      University Solar

    • C.

      University Planet

    • D.

      University Satellite

    Correct Answer
    D. University Satellite
    Explanation
    Kanata got her training at the University Satellite.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who voiced the character of Kanata?

    • A.

      Miyu

    • B.

      Akari

    • C.

      Sumire

    • D.

      Hikaru

    Correct Answer
    C. Sumire
    Explanation
    Sumire is the correct answer because she voiced the character of Kanata.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who gave voice to the character Lydia Gurtland?

    • A.

      Yui

    • B.

      Akari

    • C.

      Reina

    • D.

      Kana

    Correct Answer
    B. Akari
    Explanation
    Akari gave voice to the character Lydia Gurtland.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 27, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 19, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.