Akiba Maid War Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,098,475
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 30

SettingsSettingsSettings
Akiba Maid War Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you ready for a super fun anime trivia quiz? If you love anime, then our Akiba Maid War trivia quiz is made just for you. The series follows Nagomi Wahira and her journey to be one of the best workers in her maid cafe. If you enjoyed the anime, then you will find our test super interesting. Why not play this quiz with your friends and see who knows the best? Get ready to have lots of fun! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many episodes are there in the series "Akiba Maid War"? 

    • A.

      10 episodes

    • B.

      12 episodes

    • C.

      20 episodes

    • D.

      24 episodes

    Correct Answer
    B. 12 episodes
    Explanation
    The series "Akiba Maid War" consists of 12 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was Nagomi in the anime series? 

    • A.

      25

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    C. 17
    Explanation
    In the anime series, Nagomi was 17 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the author behind the series? 

    • A.

      Yoshihiro Hiki

    • B.

      Yoshihiro Togashi

    • C.

      Naoko Takeuchi

    • D.

      Togashi Hideaki

    Correct Answer
    A. Yoshihiro Hiki
  • 4. 

    When was the first episode of the series released? 

    • A.

      August 1, 2022

    • B.

      July 15, 2022

    • C.

      March 12, 2022

    • D.

      October 7, 2022

    Correct Answer
    D. October 7, 2022
    Explanation
    The first episode of the series was released on October 7, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who directed the series? 

    • A.

      Akiko Yajima

    • B.

      Sōichi Masui

    • C.

      Keiji Fujiwara

    • D.

      Murakami Shingo

    Correct Answer
    B. Sōichi Masui
    Explanation
    Sōichi Masui is the correct answer because he directed the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which animation studio was behind the production of the anime?

    • A.

      P.A. Works

    • B.

      MAPPA

    • C.

      Kyoto Animation

    • D.

      Madhouse

    Correct Answer
    A. P.A. Works
    Explanation
    P.A. Works is the correct answer because they are an animation studio that has produced various anime series. They are known for their high-quality animation and attention to detail in their productions. Some popular anime series produced by P.A. Works include "Angel Beats!", "Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea", and "Hanasaku Iroha". Therefore, it can be concluded that P.A. Works was the animation studio behind the production of the anime in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was the last episode of the series aired? 

    • A.

      December 23, 2022

    • B.

      July 12, 2022

    • C.

      March 2, 2022

    Correct Answer
    A. December 23, 2022
    Explanation
    The last episode of the series was aired on December 23, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who voiced Nagomi Wahira in the show?

    • A.

      Minami Tanaka

    • B.

      Rina Satō

    • C.

      Reina Kondō

    • D.

      Ayahi Takagaki

    Correct Answer
    C. Reina Kondō
    Explanation
    Reina Kondō voiced Nagomi Wahira in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of the cafe? 

    • A.

      Oinky Doink Cafe

    • B.

      Piggy Ricky Cafe

    • C.

      Oinky Cafe

    • D.

      Cutie Piggy Cafe

    Correct Answer
    A. Oinky Doink Cafe
    Explanation
    The name of the cafe is Oinky Doink Cafe.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who orchestrated the war between the maids of Akihabara.

    • A.

      Nagi

    • B.

      Nagomi Wahira

    • C.

      Okachimachi 

    • D.

      Nerula 

    Correct Answer
    A. Nagi
    Explanation
    Nagi orchestrated the war between the maids of Akihabara.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 26, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 25, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.