What College Basketball Player Are You?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,228,392
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 1,075

SettingsSettingsSettings
College Basketball Quizzes & Trivia

Baseball quiz designed to test your knowledge of World Series Basketball History


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which NBA player's parents had to co-sign his first contract?

    • A.

      Paul Pierce

    • B.

      Dwight Howard

    • C.

      Kobe Bryant

    • D.

      Kevin Durant

    Correct Answer
    C. Kobe Bryant
  • 2. 

    What country's national team tried to recruit Amar'e Stoudemire?

    • A.

      Israel

    • B.

      Italy

    • C.

      Lithuania

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    A. Israel
  • 3. 

    Who grew up in the neighborhood where "The Wire" is set?

    • A.

      Kevin Durant

    • B.

      Carmelo Anthony

    • C.

      LeBron James

    • D.

      Kevin Love

    Correct Answer
    B. Carmelo Anthony
  • 4. 

    Who was the youngest player in the NBA in 2014?

    • A.

      Noah Vonleh

    • B.

      Aaron Gordon

    • C.

      James Young

    • D.

      Bruno Caboclo

    Correct Answer
    D. Bruno Caboclo
  • 5. 

    What country was Luol Deng born in?

    • A.

      Sudan

    • B.

      Nigeria

    • C.

      Kenya

    • D.

      South Africa

    Correct Answer
    A. Sudan
  • 6. 

    Keith Bogans was traded to what team in 2014?

    • A.

      Phoenix Suns

    • B.

      Philadelphia 76ers

    • C.

      Sacramento Kings

    • D.

      Miami Heat

    Correct Answer
    B. Philadelphia 76ers
  • 7. 

    Who signed a contract two months after being arrested for DUI?

    • A.

      Ronnie Brewer

    • B.

      Jonas Valanciunas

    • C.

      Archie Goodwin

    • D.

      PJ Tucker

    Correct Answer
    D. PJ Tucker
  • 8. 

    Which DJ did Carmelo Anthony date in 2013?

    • A.

      9th Wonder

    • B.

      Crada

    • C.

      La La Vazquez

    • D.

      Samantha Ronson

    Correct Answer
    C. La La Vazquez
  • 9. 

    Which NBA player appeared in the Chinese film "Amazing"?

    • A.

      Carmelo Anthony

    • B.

      Ryan Anderson

    • C.

      Steve Novak

    • D.

      Stephen Curry

    Correct Answer
    A. Carmelo Anthony
  • 10. 

    Kevin Garnett owns shares in a soccer team in what country?

    • A.

      Italy

    • B.

      France

    • C.

      Spain

    • D.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    A. Italy
  • 11. 

    Which NBA player voiced a Norse god in a 2014 cartoon?

    • A.

      Harrison Barnes

    • B.

      Kyrie Irving

    • C.

      Jeremy Evans

    • D.

      Chris Bosh

    Correct Answer
    D. Chris Bosh
  • 12. 

    David Lee was born in what year?

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1988

    • C.

      1983

    • D.

      1978

    Correct Answer
    C. 1983
  • 13. 

    Which NBA player wears a wristband reading "KB3"?

    • A.

      Zach Randolph

    • B.

      Kawhi Leonard

    • C.

      Andrew Nicholson

    • D.

      Russell Westbrook

    Correct Answer
    D. Russell Westbrook
  • 14. 

    Luc Mbah a Moute was born in which African country?

    • A.

      Liberia

    • B.

      Tanzania

    • C.

      Zimbabwe

    • D.

      Cameroon

    Correct Answer
    D. Cameroon
  • 15. 

    Zaza Pachulia was born in which country?

    • A.

      Russia

    • B.

      Poland

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      Ukraine

    Correct Answer
    C. Georgia
  • 16. 

    Carlos Boozer went to high school in which state?

    • A.

      New Jersey

    • B.

      South Dakota

    • C.

      Alaska

    • D.

      Hawaii

    Correct Answer
    C. Alaska
  • 17. 

    Which NBA player modeled for Buffalo David Bitton in 2013?

    • A.

      Jeremy Lin

    • B.

      Jeff Teague

    • C.

      Chandler Parsons

    • D.

      Robert Horry

    Correct Answer
    C. Chandler Parsons
  • 18. 

    Bradley Beal used to be walked to school by what rapper?

    • A.

      Wiz Khalifa

    • B.

      Timberland

    • C.

      Nelly

    • D.

      Usher

    Correct Answer
    C. Nelly
  • 19. 

    Which NBA player once dated "Bachelor" contestant Gia Allemand?

    • A.

      Eric Bledsoe

    • B.

      Terrence Ross

    • C.

      Ryan Anderson

    • D.

      James White

    Correct Answer
    C. Ryan Anderson
  • 20. 

    Which NBA player is missing most of his right ring finger?

    • A.

      Russell Westbrook

    • B.

      Gerald Green

    • C.

      Kawhi Leonard

    • D.

      Chris Bosh

    Correct Answer
    B. Gerald Green

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.