Trolls Movie Quiz - How Well Do You Know Trolls?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 341 | Total Attempts: 1,174,130
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,561

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trolls Movie Quiz - How Well Do You Know Trolls? - Quiz

Trolls is an American animated comedy presented by DreamWorks animation. The film follows cute little creatures know as Trolls that sing and Dance all day, they are then discovered by sad and miserable species known as The Bergens. The Bergens capture trolls against their will and eat them to be happy. Two brave trolls take on the quest to save their village from The Bergens.
Have you seen this film? Are you a fan of animated Disney movies? Take this super cool "Trolls Movie Quiz" to test your knowledge about this movie! Good luck! Keep smiling!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who ate Branch's grandmother? 

    • A.

      Gristle Sr

    • B.

      Bibbly

    • C.

      Chef

    • D.

      Gristle Jr.

    Correct Answer
    C. Chef
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Chef. This implies that someone, most likely Chef, ate Branch's grandmother.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who was "Lady Glittersparkles"?

    • A.

      Poppy

    • B.

      Suki

    • C.

      Cookie 

    • D.

      Bridget

    Correct Answer
    D. Bridget
    Explanation
    Bridget was "Lady Glittersparkles" because she was the character who assumed this alter ego in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did Bridget fall in love with? 

    • A.

      Gristle Jr.

    • B.

      Branch

    • C.

      Creek

    • D.

      Biggie

    Correct Answer
    A. Gristle Jr.
    Explanation
    Bridget fell in love with Gristle Jr.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who owns  Mr. Dinkles. restaurant? 

    • A.

      Creek

    • B.

      Chef

    • C.

      Biggie

    • D.

      Cooper

    Correct Answer
    C. Biggie
    Explanation
    Biggie owns Mr. Dinkles restaurant.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which song did Branch sing to cheer up Poopy? 

    • A.

      Can't Stop the Feeling

    • B.

      True Colors

    • C.

      Move Your Feet

    • D.

      It's a Sunshine Day

    Correct Answer
    B. True Colors
    Explanation
    Branch sang the song "True Colors" to cheer up Poopy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is the princess of the trolls? 

    • A.

      Bridget

    • B.

      Poppy

    • C.

      Suki

    • D.

      Harper

    Correct Answer
    B. Poppy
    Explanation
    Poppy is the correct answer because she is the main character and princess in the movie "Trolls." She is known for her optimistic and cheerful personality, leading her fellow trolls with her positive attitude. Poppy's role as the princess is central to the storyline and her character development throughout the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who voices Poppy in the film? 

    • A.

      Toni Collette

    • B.

      Aubrey Plaza

    • C.

      Brittany Snow

    • D.

      Anna Kendrick 

    Correct Answer
    D. Anna Kendrick 
    Explanation
    Anna Kendrick voices Poppy in the film. This information can be inferred from the given options, where Anna Kendrick is the only name mentioned that matches the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who voices Branch in the film? 

    • A.

      Justin Timberlake

    • B.

      Pharrell Williams

    • C.

      Ashton Kutcher

    • D.

      Andrew Garfield

    Correct Answer
    A. Justin Timberlake
    Explanation
    Justin Timberlake voices Branch in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What does Suki use as instruments? 

    • A.

      Tree Branches and leaves 

    • B.

      Paper and glass

    • C.

      Insects

    • D.

      Animals

    Correct Answer
    C. Insects
    Explanation
    Suki uses insects as instruments.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Bridget in the film? 

    • A.

      Zooey Deschanel

    • B.

      Christine Baranski

    • C.

      Emma Stone

    • D.

      Gwen Stefani

    Correct Answer
    A. Zooey Deschanel
    Explanation
    Zooey Deschanel plays Bridget in the film.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.