Trivia Quiz On Traffic Signs And Their Meaning!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sandstone
S
Sandstone
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 55,544
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 1,981

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Quiz On Traffic Signs And Their Meaning! - Quiz

Welcome to the Trivia Quiz On Traffic Signs And Their Meaning! If you want to take your car out for a spin, you need to show that you are knowledgeable about the rules and regulations a driver is expected to follow. In this quiz, you will learn how to interpret the street lights. Do give it a shot and keep an eye out for others like it.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Sharp turn to the left

    • B.

      Intersection

    • C.

      Right lane ends

    Correct Answer
    B. Intersection
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Curve to the left

    • B.

      Shart turn to the right

    • C.

      Curve to the right

    Correct Answer
    C. Curve to the right
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Pedestrian crossing

    • B.

      School crossing

    • C.

      Deer crossing

    Correct Answer
    C. Deer crossing
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Slippery when wet

    • B.

      Curved road ahead

    • C.

      Sharp curves ahead

    Correct Answer
    A. Slippery when wet
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Do not enter

    • B.

      Stop sign

    • C.

      Stop ahead

    Correct Answer
    A. Do not enter
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Trucks entering ahead

    • B.

      Hill ahead

    • C.

      Caution trucks ahead

    Correct Answer
    B. Hill ahead
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Traffic entering

    • B.

      Merge

    • C.

      Intersection

    Correct Answer
    B. Merge
  • 8. 

    • A.

      No passing zone

    • B.

      Stop ahead

    • C.

      Yield ahead

    Correct Answer
    A. No passing zone
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Sharp turn to right

    • B.

      Curve to the right

    • C.

      No right turn

    Correct Answer
    C. No right turn
  • 10. 

    • A.

      No turn around

    • B.

      No sharp left turns

    • C.

      No u turns

    Correct Answer
    C. No u turns
  • 11. 

    • A.

      No shart left turns

    • B.

      No u turns

    • C.

      No parallel parking

    Correct Answer
    A. No shart left turns
  • 12. 

    • A.

      School crossing

    • B.

      Pedestrian crossing

    • C.

      Deer crossing

    Correct Answer
    B. Pedestrian crossing

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 11, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Sandstone
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.