Tollywood Quiz: How Much You Know About Tollywood?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Rsvv
R
Rsvv
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 29,661
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 29,671

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tollywood Quiz: How Much You Know About Tollywood? - Quiz

Tollywood is a Telugu- language film industry based in Film Nagar, a neighborhood of Hyderabad, Telangana. Rajinikanth is considered one of the best actors in these films and is also the highest-paid. This is a Tollywood Quiz: How Much You Know About Tollywood? This quiz below is designed to see if you have watched most of the movies in this industry. Give it a shot and see if you would binge-watch the few you haven't!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the music director for the Movie Missamma (Bhoomika's)?

    • A.

      Keeravani

    • B.

      Manisharma

    • C.

      R.P. Patnaik

    • D.

      Vandemataram Srinivas

    Correct Answer
    D. Vandemataram Srinivas
    Explanation
    Vandemataram Srinivas is the music director for the movie Missamma (Bhoomika's).

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the hero that played Venkatesh's brother role in the movie Sankranthi?

    • A.

      Raviteja

    • B.

      Srikanth

    • C.

      Yoganand

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Srikanth
    Explanation
    Srikanth is the correct answer because he played the role of Venkatesh's brother in the movie Sankranthi.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Suddhardh's last movie till today? (released movie)

    • A.

      Nuvvostaanante Nenoddantaana

    • B.

      Chukkalo Chandrudu

    • C.

      Aata

    • D.

      Konchan Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

    Correct Answer
    C. Aata
    Explanation
    Suddhardh's last movie till today is "Aata".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the director of the movie Jalsa?

    • A.

      Srinu Vaitla

    • B.

      Trivikram

    • C.

      V.V. Vinayak

    • D.

      Bhaskar

    Correct Answer
    B. Trivikram
    Explanation
    Trivikram is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie Jalsa.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Brahmanandam's character name in the movie Ready?

    • A.

      Mc Dowell Murthy

    • B.

      Ms Donald Murthy

    • C.

      MC Donal Murthy

    • D.

      MC Donald Murthy

    Correct Answer
    A. Mc Dowell Murthy
    Explanation
    In the movie Ready, Brahmanandam's character name is MC Dowell Murthy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which is Megastar's last Movie?

    • A.

      Andarivaadu

    • B.

      Shankardada Zindabad

    • C.

      Stalin

    • D.

      Shankardada M.B.B.S.

    Correct Answer
    B. Shankardada Zindabad
    Explanation
    Shankardada Zindabad is the correct answer because it is the last movie of the Megastar.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many characters did  Nagarjuna perform in his latest flick, KING?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    Nagarjuna performed three characters in his latest film, KING.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    With how many heroines did Nag Danced in his special song in the Movie KING?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
    Explanation
    In the movie KING, Nag danced with 8 heroines in his special song.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the singer sang the song "Pillagali Allari " in the movie ATHADU?

    • A.

      Sunitha

    • B.

      Usha

    • C.

      Kousalya

    • D.

      Shreya Ghoshal

    Correct Answer
    D. Shreya Ghoshal
    Explanation
    Shreya Ghoshal is the singer who sang the song "Pillagali Allari" in the movie ATHADU.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Among which of the hero's Trisha did not act with?

    • A.

      Chiranjeevi

    • B.

      Venkatesh

    • C.

      Tarun

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    Trisha has acted with all the mentioned heroes - Chiranjeevi, Venkatesh, and Tarun. Therefore, the correct answer is "None of the above".

    Rate this question:

Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.