Quiz About Jacinda Barrett

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,393,147
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 281

SettingsSettingsSettings
Jacinda Barrett Quizzes & Trivia

This quiz will test your knowledge on Jacinda Barrett.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Jacinda Barrett was not in which of the following 2006 movies?

    • A.

      School For Scoundrels

    • B.

      Poseidon

    • C.

      The Last Kiss

    • D.

      Open Season

    Correct Answer
    D. Open Season
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett was not in the movie "Open Season" in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was Jacinda Barrett's first movie?

    • A.

      24-7

    • B.

      Campfire Tales

    • C.

      Poseidon

    • D.

      Ladder 49

    Correct Answer
    B. Campfire Tales
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett's first movie was "Campfire Tales".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where was actress Jacinda Barrett born?

    • A.

      Tasmania

    • B.

      Sydney, Australia

    • C.

      Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

    • D.

      Canberra, Australia

    Correct Answer
    C. Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett was born in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Jacinda Barrett participated in which of MTV's "The Real World" seasons?

    • A.

      The Real World: Los Angeles, 1993

    • B.

      The Real World: Boston, 1997

    • C.

      The Real World: London, 1995

    • D.

      The Real World: Seattle, 1999

    Correct Answer
    C. The Real World: London, 1995
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett participated in MTV's "The Real World: London, 1995" season.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What did Jacinda Barrett do on "Real World: London" that captured viewers' attention?

    • A.

      Punch A High School Teacher

    • B.

      Sing Badly at a Wedding

    • C.

      Her Tennis Victory

    • D.

      A Predawn Streak In The Streets

    Correct Answer
    D. A Predawn Streak In The Streets
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett captured viewers' attention on "Real World: London" by engaging in a predawn streak in the streets. This unexpected and daring act likely intrigued viewers and created a buzz around her character on the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which MTV Show did Jacinda Barrett make her first appearance?

    • A.

      GMTV

    • B.

      The Real World

    • C.

      MTV Presents

    • D.

      Punk'd

    Correct Answer
    B. The Real World
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett made her first appearance in the MTV show "The Real World."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    With whom did Jacinda Barrett star in the 2006 film "School for Scoundrels"?

    • A.

      Jude Law And Cameron Diaz

    • B.

      Brad Pitt And Angelina Jolie

    • C.

      Nicolas Cage And Neil LaBute

    • D.

      Billy Bob Thornton And Jon Heder

    Correct Answer
    D. Billy Bob Thornton And Jon Heder
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett starred in the 2006 film "School for Scoundrels" alongside Billy Bob Thornton and Jon Heder.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who did actress Jacinda Barrett marry on December 24, 2004?

    • A.

      Joaquin Phoenix

    • B.

      Gabriel Macht

    • C.

      Christopher Masterson

    • D.

      Chris Hardwick

    Correct Answer
    B. Gabriel Macht
    Explanation
    Actress Jacinda Barrett married Gabriel Macht on December 24, 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What 2006 film put Jacinda Barrett on screen with Jon Heder?

    • A.

      School For Scoundrels

    • B.

      The Last Kiss

    • C.

      Ladder 49

    • D.

      Poseidon

    Correct Answer
    A. School For Scoundrels
    Explanation
    In the 2006 film "School For Scoundrels," Jacinda Barrett appeared on screen with Jon Heder.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Jacinda Barrett appeared in what 2004 movie about firefighters?

    • A.

      Rescue Me

    • B.

      Backdraft

    • C.

      The Towering Inferno

    • D.

      Ladder 49

    Correct Answer
    D. Ladder 49
    Explanation
    Jacinda Barrett appeared in the 2004 movie "Ladder 49" about firefighters.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.