The Walking Dead, Season 1 - Who Am I? (Part 1)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ewilson886
E
Ewilson886
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 422
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 428

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Walking Dead, Season 1 - Who Am I?  (Part 1) - Quiz

This quiz will test your knowledge of characters from Season 1 of AMC's TV Series "The Walking Dead".


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Carl

    • B.

      Ed

    • C.

      Jim

    • D.

      Rick

    • E.

      Shane

    Correct Answer
    D. Rick
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Ed

    • B.

      Daryl

    • C.

      Glenn

    • D.

      Shane

    • E.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    D. Shane
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Daryl

    • B.

      Ed

    • C.

      Merle

    • D.

      Shane

    • E.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    C. Merle
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Carl

    • B.

      Daryl

    • C.

      Glenn

    • D.

      Morgan

    • E.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    C. Glenn
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Carl

    • B.

      Dale

    • C.

      Daryl

    • D.

      Duane

    • E.

      Ed

    Correct Answer
    B. Dale
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Big Ed

    • B.

      Big Tiny

    • C.

      Carl

    • D.

      Duane

    • E.

      T-Dog

    Correct Answer
    E. T-Dog
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Amy

    • B.

      Carol

    • C.

      Lori

    • D.

      Penny

    • E.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    C. Lori
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Carl

    • B.

      Daryl

    • C.

      Duane

    • D.

      Jim

    • E.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    A. Carl
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Amy

    • B.

      Andrea

    • C.

      Carol

    • D.

      Penny

    • E.

      Lori

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrea
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Andrea

    • B.

      Carol

    • C.

      Jacqui

    • D.

      Penny

    • E.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    B. Carol
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Amy

    • B.

      Carol

    • C.

      Lori

    • D.

      Penny

    • E.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    E. Sophia
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Daryl

    • B.

      Ed

    • C.

      Merle

    • D.

      Morgan

    • E.

      Shane

    Correct Answer
    A. Daryl
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Carl's hand

    • B.

      Ed's hand

    • C.

      Merle's hand

    • D.

      Rick's hand

    • E.

      Random zombie's hand

    Correct Answer
    C. Merle's hand

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Ewilson886
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.