The Ultimate Alexa And Katie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,420,113
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,194

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Alexa And Katie Quiz - Quiz

Alexa and Katie is a popular American Netflix sitcom original series. Have you watched this TV show? If yes, then you must try this 'Ultimate Alexa and Katie Quiz' that we've created below for you. This quiz consists of MCQ questions based on this show and you have to pick the correct option for every question. Let's see if you can crack this quiz or not. So, are you ready? Let's begin then!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Name the actress who played the role of Alexa? 

    • A.

      Paris Berelc 

    • B.

      Isabel May 

    • C.

      Jolie Jenkins

    • D.

      Tiffani Thiessen

    Correct Answer
    A. Paris Berelc 
    Explanation
    Paris Berelc is the correct answer because she played the role of Alexa.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Alexa is known to be fighting which medical disease? 

    • A.

      Brain tumor

    • B.

      Cancer

    • C.

      Depression

    • D.

      None of them. She's perfectly healthy. 

    Correct Answer
    B. Cancer
    Explanation
    Alexa is known to be fighting cancer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The first season of Alexa and Katie got premiered in which year? 

    • A.

      2020

    • B.

      2019

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2018
    Explanation
    The first season of Alexa and Katie premiered in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What role does Lucas play in the show? 

    • A.

      Alexa's older brother

    • B.

      Alexa's younger brother

    • C.

      Katie's older brother

    • D.

      Alexa's father

    Correct Answer
    A. Alexa's older brother
    Explanation
    Lucas plays the role of Alexa's older brother in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Dave's profession in the show?

    • A.

      Dentist

    • B.

      Pilot

    • C.

      Artist

    • D.

      Cricketer 

    Correct Answer
    B. Pilot
    Explanation
    Dave's profession in the show is a pilot.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was the name of Jack's pet dog? 

    • A.

      Cucumber

    • B.

      Tomato

    • C.

      Potato

    • D.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    C. Potato
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Potato because the question asks for the name of Jack's pet dog, and out of the given options, Potato is the only one that is a name commonly given to dogs. Cucumber, Tomato, and Tommy are not typically used as names for pets, especially not dogs.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of Lucas' highly intelligent best friend? 

    • A.

      Jack

    • B.

      Dylan

    • C.

      Dave

    • D.

      Ryan

    Correct Answer
    B. Dylan
    Explanation
    Dylan is the correct answer because the question asks for the name of Lucas' highly intelligent best friend. Since Dylan is mentioned as an option and the only one that fits the description, it can be inferred that Dylan is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Dave is allergic to which animal? 

    • A.

      Dogs

    • B.

      Cats

    • C.

      Pigs

    • D.

      Rats

    Correct Answer
    B. Cats
    Explanation
    Dave is allergic to cats.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Name the character who gets the lead role in the school play. 

    • A.

      Alexa

    • B.

      Gwenny

    • C.

      Katie

    • D.

      Jack

    Correct Answer
    C. Katie
    Explanation
    Katie is the character who gets the lead role in the school play.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Name the character who was Alexa's rival on the girls' basketball team. 

    • A.

      Gwenny

    • B.

      Reagan

    • C.

      Cameron

    • D.

      Joe

    Correct Answer
    A. Gwenny
    Explanation
    Gwenny is the correct answer because the question asks for the character who was Alexa's rival on the girls' basketball team. Out of the given options, Gwenny is the only name that matches the criteria.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 30, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 09, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.