The Sidemen Quiz - How Well Do You Know This YouTube Group?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,397,302
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 8,115

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Sidemen Quiz - How Well Do You Know This YouTube Group? - Quiz

The Sidemen is a group of popular YouTubers. The group consists of KSI, Harry Lewis, Tobi Brown, Josh Bradley, Ethan Payne, Simon Minter, and Vik Barn. The group gained immense popularity and are well on their way to capture more hearts!
Have you seen their videos? Take this awesome "The Sidemen Quiz" to put your knowledge to the ultimate test! Take the quiz to see how well do you know about favorite youtubers.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the book Sidemen: The Book released? 

    • A.

      December 2020

    • B.

      October 2016

    • C.

      May 2020

    • D.

      October 2019

    Correct Answer
    B. October 2016
    Explanation
    "Sidemen: The Book" was released in October 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which school did KSI attend?

    • A.

      The Piggott School

    • B.

      Bohunt School Wokingham

    • C.

      Mayflower Primary School,

    • D.

      Berkhamsted School

    Correct Answer
    D. Berkhamsted School
    Explanation
    KSI attended Berkhamsted School.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did the boxing match between KSI and Joe Weller happen?

    • A.

      July 2017

    • B.

      February 2018

    • C.

      March 2019

    • D.

      August 2018

    Correct Answer
    B. February 2018
    Explanation
    The boxing match between KSI and Joe Weller happened in February 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which football does Vikkstar123 support?

    • A.

      Sheffield United F.C.

    • B.

      Leeds United F.C.

    • C.

      Chelsea F.C.

    • D.

      Millwall F.C.

    Correct Answer
    A. Sheffield United F.C.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sheffield United F.C. This can be inferred from the fact that Vikkstar123 supports this football club.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did "The Sidemen" joined youtube? 

    • A.

      25 April 2015

    • B.

      22 August 2016

    • C.

      14 June 2015

    • D.

      3 May 2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 14 June 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14 June 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who maintains the "MoreSidemen" channel? 

    • A.

      Ethan 

    • B.

      Joshua

    • C.

      Harry 

    • D.

      Simon 

    Correct Answer
    D. Simon 
    Explanation
    Simon maintains the "MoreSidemen" channel.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did the boxing match between KSI and Logan Paul happen? 

    • A.

      August 2018

    • B.

      July 2018 

    • C.

      October 2017 

    • D.

      February 2018

    Correct Answer
    A. August 2018
    Explanation
    The boxing match between KSI and Logan Paul happened in August 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which football club does KSI support? 

    • A.

      West Ham United

    • B.

      Millwall F.C.

    • C.

      Arsenal F.C.

    • D.

      Sheffield United F.C.

    Correct Answer
    C. Arsenal F.C.
    Explanation
    KSI is a well-known YouTuber and rapper who has publicly stated his support for Arsenal F.C.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of their FIFA Club? 

    • A.

      Bombers

    • B.

      Goals Aloud

    • C.

      The Dementors

    • D.

       XIX

    Correct Answer
    D.  XIX
  • 10. 

    Which school did Josh and Tobi attend? 

    • A.

       Bexley Grammar School

    • B.

      Walter Infant School

    • C.

      Emmbrook School

    • D.

      The Vine Christian School

    Correct Answer
    A.  Bexley Grammar School
    Explanation
    Josh and Tobi attended Bexley Grammar School.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 08, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 17, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.