The Amazing Quiz On Troubled Starlets

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,442,292
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Troubled Starlets Quizzes & Trivia

Have some fun with this super trivia quiz on Troubled Starlets


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which celebrity was sentenced to 90 days in jail in July 2010 for violating court order?

    • A.

      Lady Gaga

    • B.

      Lindsay Lohan

    • C.

      Rihanna

    • D.

      Beyonce Knowles

    Correct Answer
    B. Lindsay Lohan
  • 2. 

    Which starlet was criticized for careless driving with her son Sean in her lap in 2006?

    • A.

      Britney Spears

    • B.

      Jennifer Lopez

    • C.

      Rihanna

    • D.

      Madonna

    Correct Answer
    A. Britney Spears
  • 3. 

    Whom did Judge Michael T. Sauer sentence to 45 days in jail in 2007?

    • A.

      Paris Hilton

    • B.

      Jennifer Lopez

    • C.

      Britney Spears

    • D.

      Lindsay Lohan

    Correct Answer
    A. Paris Hilton
  • 4. 

    Who portrayed troubled supermodel Gia Carangi in the 1998 movie "Gia"?

    • A.

      Kate Winslet

    • B.

      Halle Berry

    • C.

      Angelina Jolie

    • D.

      Naomi Watts

    Correct Answer
    C. Angelina Jolie
  • 5. 

    Whom did a 13-year-old boy named Jordan Chandler accuse of child sexual abuse in 1993?

    • A.

      Robbie Williams

    • B.

      Sting

    • C.

      Eminem

    • D.

      Michael Jackson

    Correct Answer
    D. Michael Jackson
  • 6. 

    Who served a three-year jail term for raping Desiree Washington in 1991?

    • A.

      Kobe Bryant

    • B.

      Anthony Quayle

    • C.

      Mike Tyson

    • D.

      Michael Jackson

    Correct Answer
    C. Mike Tyson
  • 7. 

    Whose first single "Space Oddity" was about his experience with heroin?

    • A.

      Jerry Garcia

    • B.

      Duff McKagan

    • C.

      Kurt Cobain

    • D.

      David Bowie

    Correct Answer
    D. David Bowie
  • 8. 

    Who rampaged a Stockholm hotel room in an inebriated state leading to his arrest in 1968?

    • A.

      Jimi Hendrix

    • B.

      Janis Joplin

    • C.

      Phil Collins

    • D.

      Kurt Cobain

    Correct Answer
    A. Jimi Hendrix
  • 9. 

    Who was arrested at Toronto Airport in 1969 for carrying heroin and hashish in his bag?

    • A.

      Brian Jones

    • B.

      Jim Morrison

    • C.

      Jimi Hendrix

    • D.

      Kurt Cobain

    Correct Answer
    C. Jimi Hendrix
  • 10. 

    Which star had to sell several assets to pay the IRS the $6.3 million income tax in 2007?

    • A.

      Mel Gibson

    • B.

      Michael Douglas

    • C.

      Wesley Snipes

    • D.

      Nicolas Cage

    Correct Answer
    D. Nicolas Cage
  • 11. 

    Who was sentenced to three years in prison for failure to file his income tax in 2008 ?

    • A.

      Wesley Snipes

    • B.

      Pierce Brosnan

    • C.

      Daniel Craig

    • D.

      Nicolas Cage

    Correct Answer
    A. Wesley Snipes
  • 12. 

    Who filed for Chapter 11, saying he was more than $2.3 million in debt, in 2009?

    • A.

      Nicolas Cage

    • B.

      John Travolta

    • C.

      Wesley Snipes

    • D.

      Stephen Baldwin

    Correct Answer
    D. Stephen Baldwin
  • 13. 

    Whose companion sued him for $200 million to end their relationship agreement in 2007?

    • A.

      Jimi Hendrix

    • B.

      Latrell Sprewell

    • C.

      Suge Knight

    • D.

      Roger K. Marion

    Correct Answer
    B. Latrell Sprewell
  • 14. 

    Who was initially arrested for his former wife Nicole Brown's death in 1994?

    • A.

      John Travolta

    • B.

      O. J. Simpson

    • C.

      Ronald Goldman

    • D.

      Nicolas Cage

    Correct Answer
    B. O. J. Simpson
  • 15. 

    Who was given a 33-year sentence in prison for a 2007 kidnapping and armed robbery case?

    • A.

      O. J. Simpson

    • B.

      Michael Grimm

    • C.

      Ben Affleck

    • D.

      Roger Waters

    Correct Answer
    A. O. J. Simpson
  • 16. 

    The members of which American band filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy on July 3, 1995?

    • A.

      Vixen

    • B.

      The Pandoras

    • C.

      4 Non Blondes

    • D.

      TLC

    Correct Answer
    D. TLC
  • 17. 

    Which "Big Brother" winner was charged with attempting to sell oxycodone pills in 2009?

    • A.

      Allison Nichols

    • B.

      Alex Coladonato

    • C.

      Adam Jasinski

    • D.

      Jacob Gregg Heald

    Correct Answer
    C. Adam Jasinski

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 30, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement