Test Your Knowledge On CON Air (1997)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 254

SettingsSettingsSettings
CON Air Quizzes & Trivia

Calling all Con Air (1997) fans for the ultimate quiz challenge


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In the movie "Con Air", what special forces unit was Cameron Poe in?

    • A.

      Army Rangers

    • B.

      The Green Berets

    • C.

      Re-Con

    • D.

      Navy Seals

    Correct Answer
    A. Army Rangers
  • 2. 

    In "Con Air", who kills the DEA agent who is on the plane with the convicts?

    • A.

      Cameron Poe

    • B.

      Pinball Parker

    • C.

      Diamond Dog

    • D.

      Cyrus Grissom

    Correct Answer
    D. Cyrus Grissom
  • 3. 

    In the movie "Con Air", what was Johnny 23 convicted of?

    • A.

      Robbery

    • B.

      Rape

    • C.

      Hijacking

    • D.

      Murder

    Correct Answer
    B. Rape
  • 4. 

    In "Con Air", where is the first stop of the convict's plane?

    • A.

      Fresno

    • B.

      Las Vegas

    • C.

      Carson City

    • D.

      Lerner Airfield

    Correct Answer
    C. Carson City
  • 5. 

    In "Con Air", what is the name of the prisoner who takes over being the pilot on the plane?

    • A.

      Swamp Thing

    • B.

      Pinball Parker

    • C.

      Wild Thing

    • D.

      Garland Green

    Correct Answer
    A. Swamp Thing
  • 6. 

    In 1997's "Con Air", what picture is found in Cyrus Grissom's jail cell?

    • A.

      The Last Supper

    • B.

      A Picture Of Himself

    • C.

      Jesus On The Cross

    • D.

      Two Dogs

    Correct Answer
    A. The Last Supper
  • 7. 

    How does Cameron Poe die in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      He Gets Shot

    • B.

      He Doesn't Die

    • C.

      He Falls Off The Plane

    • D.

      He Burns Up

    Correct Answer
    B. He Doesn't Die
  • 8. 

    In "Con Air", what is the weather like when the plane lands at Carson City?

    • A.

      Snow

    • B.

      Tornado

    • C.

      Sand Storm

    • D.

      Rain

    Correct Answer
    C. Sand Storm
  • 9. 

    On "Con Air", what other name does Nathan Jones go by?

    • A.

      Billy Bedlam

    • B.

      The Virus

    • C.

      Diamond Dog

    • D.

      The Gorilla

    Correct Answer
    C. Diamond Dog
  • 10. 

    Who hides the plane's tracking transponder in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      Swamp Thing

    • B.

      Pinball Parker

    • C.

      Johnny 23

    • D.

      Sally Can't Dance

    Correct Answer
    B. Pinball Parker
  • 11. 

    What is the name of the Columbian drug lord who is a prisoner on the plane in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      Francisco Cindeno

    • B.

      Duncan Malloy

    • C.

      Garland Green

    • D.

      Savio Vega

    Correct Answer
    A. Francisco Cindeno
  • 12. 

    In "Con Air", where does Cyrus Grissom tell Vince Larkin they are taking the plane?

    • A.

      Carson City

    • B.

      Disneyland

    • C.

      Fresno

    • D.

      Hollywood

    Correct Answer
    B. Disneyland
  • 13. 

    In "Con Air", who is the prisoner that likes to dress up like a woman?

    • A.

      Long Tall Sally

    • B.

      Rupaul

    • C.

      Sally Can't Dance

    • D.

      Polly

    Correct Answer
    C. Sally Can't Dance
  • 14. 

    What is wrong with Cameron Poe's wife Trisha at the beginning of "Con Air"?

    • A.

      She Is Pregnant

    • B.

      She Has Diabetes

    • C.

      She Has Cancer

    • D.

      She Got Stabbed

    Correct Answer
    A. She Is Pregnant
  • 15. 

    Where does Pinball Parker's body land in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      On A Train

    • B.

      In The Ocean

    • C.

      On A Bus

    • D.

      On A Car

    Correct Answer
    D. On A Car
  • 16. 

    In the 1997 film "Con Air", who kills Billy Bedlam?

    • A.

      Cameron Poe

    • B.

      O'Dell

    • C.

      Cyrus Grissom

    • D.

      Guard Bishop

    Correct Answer
    A. Cameron Poe
  • 17. 

    What is the movie "Con Air' rated in the United States?

    • A.

      PG

    • B.

      R

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      PG 13

    Correct Answer
    B. R
  • 18. 

    In what city does the plane crash in the movie "Con Air"?

    • A.

      Carson City

    • B.

      Mobile, Alabama

    • C.

      Fresno

    • D.

      Las Vegas

    Correct Answer
    D. Las Vegas
  • 19. 

    Who is the owner of the sunglasses that Diamond Dog is wearing in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      They Are His

    • B.

      Sally Can't Dance

    • C.

      Pinball Parker

    • D.

      Guard Bishop

    Correct Answer
    B. Sally Can't Dance
  • 20. 

    In "Con Air", what does Cameron Poe do to Sally Can't Dance?

    • A.

      Nothing

    • B.

      Kills Him

    • C.

      Punches Him

    • D.

      Backhands Him

    Correct Answer
    D. Backhands Him
  • 21. 

    In the movie "Con Air", what did Cyrus Grissom say his father taught him?

    • A.

      How To Be A Criminal

    • B.

      Nothing

    • C.

      How To Break Out Of Prison

    • D.

      How To Fly A Plane

    Correct Answer
    B. Nothing
  • 22. 

    Who plays Garland Green in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      John Cusack

    • B.

      Nicolas Cage

    • C.

      Colm Meaney

    • D.

      Steve Buscemi

    Correct Answer
    D. Steve Buscemi
  • 23. 

    In the movie "Con Air" which talk show does Diamond Dog appear on in after he wrote his first novel?

    • A.

      Montel Williams

    • B.

      Geraldo

    • C.

      Oprah

    • D.

      Regis And Kathy Lee

    Correct Answer
    B. Geraldo
  • 24. 

    What is the nickname Cyrus Grissom was known by in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      The Virus

    • B.

      Cyrus The Miser

    • C.

      Killer

    • D.

      Gruesome Grissom

    Correct Answer
    A. The Virus
  • 25. 

    In the movie "Con Air", what did Baby-O say Garland Green made the Manson family look like?

    • A.

      The Partridge Family

    • B.

      The Munsters

    • C.

      The Brady Bunch

    • D.

      The Adams Family

    Correct Answer
    A. The Partridge Family
  • 26. 

    In "Con Air", what does Cameron say the baby says to him while he is listening to Trisha's stomach?

    • A.

      I Can't Wait To See You Daddy

    • B.

      I Love You Daddy

    • C.

      I'm Going To Be Miss Alabama

    • D.

      I've Missed You Daddy

    Correct Answer
    C. I'm Going To Be Miss Alabama
  • 27. 

    In "Con Air", what language does Cameron study while in prison?

    • A.

      Spanish

    • B.

      French

    • C.

      Latin

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. Spanish
  • 28. 

    What is the name of the actor that played Pinball Parker in the movie "Con Air"?

    • A.

      Ving Rhames

    • B.

      Dave Chappelle

    • C.

      Mike Raiford

    • D.

      Chris Rock

    Correct Answer
    B. Dave Chappelle
  • 29. 

    In "Con Air", what agency puts an undercover agent on the plane?

    • A.

      DEA

    • B.

      CIA

    • C.

      FBI

    • D.

      LAPD

    Correct Answer
    A. DEA
  • 30. 

    Who hides pins in their hands in "Con Air"?

    • A.

      Cyrus And Billy Bedlam

    • B.

      Cyrus And Diamond Dog

    • C.

      Diamond Dog And Billy Bedlam

    • D.

      Pinball

    Correct Answer
    B. Cyrus And Diamond Dog

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.