Technology And Future - Teacher Fernando Pontes

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Fernandopontes
F
Fernandopontes
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 10 | Total Attempts: 5,631
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 137

SettingsSettingsSettings
Technology And Future - Teacher Fernando Pontes - Quiz

Vamos testar os conhecimentos de inglês com a tecnologia e futuro simples.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Como ficará a frase a seguir no futuro simples? "Karen plays handball".

    • A.

      Karen will plays handball.

    • B.

      Karen play will handaball.

    • C.

      Karen will play handball.

    • D.

      Karen plays handball will.

    Correct Answer
    C. Karen will play handball.
    Explanation
    Para a formação do futuro simples usaremos a partícula "will" entre o sujeito e o verbo e não se esqueça de tirar o "s", pois ele só aparece no presente simples.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Que frase abaixo está errada, no futuro simples?

    • A.

      Mary willn't travel to London.

    • B.

      Mary will not travel to London.

    • C.

      Will Mary travel to London?

    • D.

      Mary won't travel to London.

    Correct Answer
    A. Mary willn't travel to London.
    Explanation
    Não existe a forma "Willn't", apenas "Will" e "Won't".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Escolha a alternativa abaixo que está corretamente grafada na forma negativa no futuro.

    • A.

      You won't not drive a car for your job.

    • B.

      They not will work in that factory.

    • C.

      Peter doesn't will play soccer on Saturdays.

    • D.

      I will not study for the test.

    Correct Answer
    D. I will not study for the test.
    Explanation
    Não podemos colocar "not" depois de "won't", pois já está na negativa, o "not" deverá ficar depois de "will" e não usamos outra partícula (doesn't).

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Que frase abaixo não está no futuro?

    • A.

      Mary will have a baby.

    • B.

      Jane has a great will.

    • C.

      Will you go to school tomorrow?

    • D.

      We won't go to home now.

    Correct Answer
    B. Jane has a great will.
    Explanation
    Na forma afirmativa, a partícula "will" deverá ficar entre o sujeito e o verbo e na letra b, a partícula está no final, neste caso, ela significará (desejo).

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Onde a frase a seguir está corretamente grafada na forma interrogativa?

    • A.

      Will you sing this song all night.

    • B.

      You will travel to São Paulo this week?

    • C.

      Will you walk on beach?

    • D.

      Do you will help me with homework?

    Correct Answer
    C. Will you walk on beach?
    Explanation
    É muito simples, na forma interrogativa, você deverá colocar a partícula "will" antes do sujeito, no início da frase.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Em que tipo de situação usamos o futuro simples?

    • A.

      Plano

    • B.

      Agendada

    • C.

      De roteiro

    • D.

      Planejada

    Correct Answer
    A. Plano
    Explanation
    O fututo simples é um futuro de planos, ideias, desejos, sonhos e previsões.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Marque a única alternativa abaixo que faz parte de "Hardware".

    • A.

      Windows 10

    • B.

      Google chrome

    • C.

      Computer

    • D.

      Office 365

    Correct Answer
    C. Computer
    Explanation
    Hardware são as estruturas físicas da tecnologia e os programas são Software.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Escolha a opção abaixo que faz parte da "Social Media".

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    D. Option 4
    Explanation
    Option 4 is the correct answer because it is stated in the question that we need to choose an option that is part of "Social Media". Since "Social Media" is a well-known term referring to platforms and websites that allow users to create and share content, interact with others, and participate in social networking, it can be inferred that Option 4 is the correct answer as it is part of the "Social Media" category.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Quando eu quero baixar um arquivo, eu faço um...

    • A.

      Upload

    • B.

      Homepage

    • C.

      Download

    • D.

      Input

    Correct Answer
    C. Download
    Explanation
    Upload é para enviar os arquivos, Homepage é a página da internet, Input é a entrada de dados e Download é para baixar.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Ao fazer uma atualização nos programos do meu computador, estou fazendo um...

    • A.

      Upgrade

    • B.

      Update

    • C.

      Upload

    • D.

      Download

    Correct Answer
    B. Update
    Explanation
    No nosso vídeo sobre tecnologia observamos a diferença entre Upgrade e Update, Upgrade é algo físico e Update é uma atualização nos programas.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.