Sonny With A Chance Number 1 Fan Quiz.

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By IJordan
I
IJordan
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 1,839
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
Sonny With A Chance Number 1 Fan Quiz. - Quiz


Are You Sonny With A Chances Number 1 fan? ? ?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who's Sonny's roomate???

    • A.

      Zora!

    • B.

      Tawni!

    • C.

      Nico!

    • D.

      Grady!

    • E.

      Chad!

    Correct Answer
    B. Tawni!
    Explanation
    Sonny's roommate is Tawni.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Whos Falling for the Falls???

    • A.

      Tawni!

    • B.

      Grady!

    • C.

      Sonny!

    • D.

      Nico!

    • E.

      Marshall!

    Correct Answer
    C. Sonny!
  • 3. 

    Whats the check it out girls uniform like???

    • A.

      Blue with White Flowers.

    • B.

      Red With A Hat.

    • C.

      Red With a Black Wig.

    • D.

      Pink with a red scarf.

    • E.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    B. Red With A Hat.
  • 4. 

    Whos got the most dreamy eyes???

    • A.

      Chad

    • B.

      Sonny

    • C.

      Marshall

    • D.

      Monica

    • E.

      Zora

    Correct Answer
    A. Chad
    Explanation
    The question is asking about who has the most dreamy eyes. Out of the given options, Chad is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    On episode:Prank'd! which super hero does Sonny audition for???

    • A.

      Wonder Woman.

    • B.

      Bat Lady.

    • C.

      The Cat.

    • D.

      Fasionita.

    • E.

      Doggy Dog Dog.

    Correct Answer
    D. Fasionita.
  • 6. 

    What show does Chad work for???

    • A.

      So Random!

    • B.

      Hannah Montana!

    • C.

      Wizards Of Waverly Place!

    • D.

      Makenzie Falls!

    • E.

      Eastenders!

    Correct Answer
    D. Makenzie Falls!
    Explanation
    Chad works for the show "Makenzie Falls" because it is mentioned as one of the options in the given list.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who's skinny jeans cause SPS (skinny pants snydrom)???

    • A.

      Zoras.

    • B.

      Tawnis.

    • C.

      Chads.

    • D.

      Marshalls.

    • E.

      Gradys.

    Correct Answer
    B. Tawnis.
  • 8. 

    On the first show what does Sonny acidently stab Tawni with???

    • A.

      The Point Sting On Her Bee Costume.

    • B.

      Tawni's crown.

    • C.

      A Straw.

    • D.

      Grady's Chesse.

    • E.

      Anteni.

    Correct Answer
    A. The Point Sting On Her Bee Costume.
    Explanation
    Sonny accidentally stabs Tawni with the pointy sting on her bee costume.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who Falls For Chad While Hes Guest Starring On So Random???

    • A.

      Tawnii.

    • B.

      Zora.

    • C.

      Sonny.

    • D.

      Nico.

    • E.

      Marshall.

    Correct Answer
    C. Sonny.
    Explanation
    Sonny falls for Chad while he's guest starring on So Random.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who Plays Sickey Vickey???

    • A.

      Sonny.

    • B.

      Tawnii.

    • C.

      Amy Winehouse.

    • D.

      Kelly Of St Trinians.

    • E.

      Marshall.

    Correct Answer
    A. Sonny.
    Explanation
    Sonny is the correct answer because the question is asking who plays Sickey Vickey. Out of the given options, Sonny is the only name mentioned that could potentially be a person's name. The other options, Tawnii, Amy Winehouse, Kelly Of St Trinians, and Marshall, do not provide any indication of being a person's name that could play the character Sickey Vickey. Therefore, Sonny is the most logical choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Who Steals Sonny Frozen Yogart on the first day???

    • A.

      Marshall.

    • B.

      No One.

    • C.

      Tawnii.

    • D.

      Zora.

    • E.

      Chad.

    Correct Answer
    E. Chad.
    Explanation
    Chad is the correct answer because he steals Sonny's frozen yogurt on the first day.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Who Does Gradys Brother Kiss??

    • A.

      Sonny.

    • B.

      No One.

    • C.

      Zora.

    • D.

      Tawnii.

    • E.

      Monica.

    Correct Answer
    B. No One.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "No One." This implies that Grady's brother does not kiss anyone.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.