SF9 Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,391,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 509

SettingsSettingsSettings
SF9 Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you a massive fan of the K-pop music industry? Do you religiously listen to most of the songs by extremely talented Korean pop artists? Then you have excellent taste in music! One such amazingly talented Korean pop group is SF9. They rose to fame due to their eccentric-themed music video and remarkable dance choreography.
Play this groovy Sf9 trivia quiz and test your knowledge!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following member of Sf9 is known to be fluent in spoken English? 

    • A.

      Youngbin

    • B.

      Dawon

    • C.

      Inseong

    • D.

      Rowoon

    Correct Answer
    C. Inseong
    Explanation
    Inseong is known to be fluent in spoken English.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which genre of music do Hwiyoung likes the most? 

    • A.

      Rap 

    • B.

      Pop

    • C.

      Instrumental

    • D.

      Rock

    Correct Answer
    A. Rap 
    Explanation
    Hwiyoung likes rap music the most.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the famous celebrity is Zuho's role model? 

    • A.

      Ravi from VIXXX

    • B.

      Suga from BTS

    • C.

      G- Dragon from Bigbang

    • D.

      CL form 2ne1

    Correct Answer
    B. Suga from BTS
    Explanation
    Zuho's role model is Suga from BTS.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is Jaeyoon's ideal type? 

    • A.

      Someone who can dance really well

    • B.

      Someone who can cook him tasty food

    • C.

      Someone who is kind

    • D.

      Someone who likes pokemon.

    Correct Answer
    D. Someone who likes pokemon.
    Explanation
    Jaeyoon's ideal type is someone who likes Pokemon. This suggests that Jaeyoon himself is a fan of Pokemon and would like to have a partner who shares this interest. Having a common interest like Pokemon can help build a stronger connection and bond between two people.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who amongst the following is the oldest member of Sf9?

    • A.

      Dawon 

    • B.

      Inseong

    • C.

      Yoo Taeyang

    • D.

      Youngbin

    Correct Answer
    B. Inseong
    Explanation
    Inseong is the oldest member of Sf9. This can be inferred from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Youngbin's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Sagittarius

    • B.

      Leo

    • C.

      Pisces

    • D.

      Capricorn

    Correct Answer
    A. Sagittarius
    Explanation
    Youngbin's zodiac sign is Sagittarius.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Yoo Taeyang's favorite color? 

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Yellow

    • C.

      Orange

    • D.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    D. Black
    Explanation
    Yoo Taeyang's favorite color is black.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who was the first trainee to be selected for Sf9? 

    • A.

      Dawon

    • B.

      Jaeyoon

    • C.

       Chani

    • D.

      Zuho

    Correct Answer
    D. Zuho
    Explanation
    Zuho was the first trainee to be selected for Sf9.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What kind of food does Rowoon like the most? 

    • A.

      Spicy Food

    • B.

      Sweet Food

    • C.

      Salty Food

    • D.

      Fried Food

    Correct Answer
    A. Spicy Food
    Explanation
    Rowoon's favorite food is spicy food.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was Chani born? 

    • A.

      December 14, 1998

    • B.

      September 2, 2000

    • C.

      January 17, 2000

    • D.

      July 2, 1999

    Correct Answer
    C. January 17, 2000

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 17, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.