Quiz Tentang Artis Korea (Bag 2)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Rutly123
R
Rutly123
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 3,282
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 1,291

SettingsSettingsSettings
Korea Quizzes & Trivia

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    1. Boyband JYP mempunyai berapa personil............

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    Boyband JYP memiliki tiga anggota.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    2. Siapa nama teman duet Hyunseung 'BEAST' dalam Trouble Maker............

    • A.

      Yoona

    • B.

      Hyuna

    • C.

      Suzy

    • D.

      Minzy

    Correct Answer
    B. Hyuna
    Explanation
    Hyuna is the correct answer because she is the friend and duet partner of Hyunseung from the group BEAST in the Trouble Maker duo.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    3. Siapa nama personil Super Junior yang bermain dalam serial drama Korea Poseidon yang berperan sebagai Kim Sun-Woo adalah................

    • A.

      Donghae

    • B.

      Leeteuk

    • C.

      Heechul

    • D.

      Siwon

    Correct Answer
    D. Siwon
    Explanation
    Siwon adalah nama personil Super Junior yang bermain dalam serial drama Korea Poseidon dan berperan sebagai Kim Sun-Woo.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    4. Siapa nama mantan personil Super Junior yang berperan dalam film My Kingdom.................

    • A.

      Donghae

    • B.

      Hangeng

    • C.

      Siwon

    • D.

      Kyuhyun

    Correct Answer
    B. Hangeng
    Explanation
    Hangeng adalah mantan personil Super Junior yang berperan dalam film My Kingdom.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    5. Nama Perusahaan rekaman K-pop yang berdiri pada tahun 1997 olek Park Jin Young, salah satu artis dari perusahaan tersebut adalah 2NE1............

    • A.

      CUBE Entertainment

    • B.

      SM Entertainment

    • C.

      JYP Entertainment

    • D.

      J.Tune Entertainment

    Correct Answer
    C. JYP Entertainment
    Explanation
    JYP Entertainment is the correct answer because it was founded in 1997 by Park Jin Young, who is one of the artists from the company. It is a well-known record label in the K-pop industry and has produced successful groups like 2NE1.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    6. Drama Korea Boys Before Flowers, nama geng Gu Jun Pyo yang diperankan oleh Lee Min Ho tersebut adalah..........

    • A.

      F4

    • B.

      P4

    • C.

      M4

    • D.

      T4

    Correct Answer
    A. F4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is F4. In the Korean drama Boys Before Flowers, the character Gu Jun Pyo, played by Lee Min Ho, is a member of the F4. The F4 is a group of four wealthy and influential high school boys who are admired and feared by their peers. Gu Jun Pyo is the leader of the F4 and the main male protagonist in the drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    7. Dalam drama Korea yang dimainkan oleh Yoon Si Yoon yang berepran sebagai Kim Tak Goo adalah...........

    • A.

      Me Too, Flower!

    • B.

      Bread Love and Dreams

    • C.

      Death Bell 2

    • D.

      Mr. Perfect

    Correct Answer
    B. Bread Love and Dreams
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Bread Love and Dreams". This drama is known as "Baker King, Kim Tak Goo" in English and Yoon Si Yoon plays the role of Kim Tak Goo in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    8. Artis cantik Kim So Eun dalam serial drama Boys Before Flowers berperan sebagai.............

    • A.

      Geum Jan Di

    • B.

      Oh Min Ji

    • C.

      Min Seo Hyun

    • D.

      Chu Ga-eul

    Correct Answer
    D. Chu Ga-eul
    Explanation
    In the drama "Boys Before Flowers," Kim So Eun portrays the character Chu Ga-eul.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    9. Personil 2PM yang sekarang arahan JYP Entertainment beranggotakan berapa orang?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    C. 6
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6. This is because the current lineup of 2PM, under JYP Entertainment, consists of six members.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    10. Boyband dan Girlband yang menjadi salah satu model dalam MV nya Carribean Bay adalah..............

    • A.

      Super Junior dan SNSD

    • B.

      2PM dan Miss A

    • C.

      2PM dan SNSD

    • D.

      SHINee dan FX

    Correct Answer
    C. 2PM dan SNSD
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2PM dan SNSD. In the MV for Carribean Bay, both 2PM and SNSD are featured as models.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    11. Artis cantik yang berperan sebagi Lee Kyu Won dalam serial drama HEARTSTINGS dengan Jung Yong Hwa adalah........

    • A.

      Park Shin Hye

    • B.

      Uee

    • C.

      Song Hye Kyo

    • D.

      Yoona

    Correct Answer
    A. Park Shin Hye
    Explanation
    Park Shin Hye is the correct answer because she is the actress who played the role of Lee Kyu Won in the drama "Heartstrings" alongside Jung Yong Hwa.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    12. Siapa nama Si kembar di boyband Boyfriend..........

    • A.

      Young Min dan Rain Min

    • B.

      Kwang Min dan Young Min

    • C.

      Kwang Min dan Hyun Min

    • D.

      Walker Min dan William Min

    Correct Answer
    B. Kwang Min dan Young Min
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kwang Min dan Young Min.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    13. Girlband A Pink adalah arahan salah satu perusahaan rekaman di Korea dalah............

    • A.

      A Cube Entertainment

    • B.

      Starship Entertainment

    • C.

      Pledis Entertainment

    • D.

      JYP Entertainment

    Correct Answer
    A. A Cube Entertainment
    Explanation
    A Pink is a girlband that is under the management of A Cube Entertainment.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    14. Siapa nama Jung Il Woo dalam serial drama Korea 49 Days............

    • A.

      Han Kang

    • B.

      Kang Min Ho

    • C.

      Shin Il Shik

    • D.

      Song Yi Soo

    Correct Answer
    D. Song Yi Soo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Song Yi Soo. In the Korean drama "49 Days," Jung Il Woo plays the character named Song Yi Soo.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    15. Berapa jumlah personil Super Junior yang utuh..........

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 13
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 13.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 28, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Rutly123
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.