Quiz Sur L'anatomie Humaine (SEC 3)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By MiriamRyan
M
MiriamRyan
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 458
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 458

SettingsSettingsSettings
Quiz Sur Lanatomie Humaine (SEC 3) - Quiz

Un quiz sur le système  squelettique, digestif et circulatoire pour aider les secondaire 3 de Collège Charlemagne à réviser.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Combien y a-t-il de vertèbres dorsales?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      14

    Correct Answer
    A. 12
    Explanation
    There are 12 dorsal vertebrae in the human body. The dorsal vertebrae are located in the upper back region and are responsible for providing support and protection to the spinal cord. These vertebrae are larger and stronger compared to the vertebrae in other regions of the spine. The correct answer, 12, indicates the number of dorsal vertebrae present in the body.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    C'est quoi l'ordre des catégories des vertèbres commençant par la tête?

    • A.

      Dorsales, cervicales, sacrum, lombaires, coccyx

    • B.

      Cervicales, dorsales, lombaires, coccyx , sacrum

    • C.

      Cervicales, dorsales, lombaires, sacrum, coccyx

    • D.

      Cervicales, dorsales, coccyx , lombaires, sacrum

    Correct Answer
    C. Cervicales, dorsales, lombaires, sacrum, coccyx
    Explanation
    cervicales=cou, dorsales=haut du dos, lombaires=bas du dos, sacrum=hanche, coccyx=fesses

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    C'est quoi l'ordre des os des doigts en partantant de la main?

    • A.

      Métacarpes, phalanges, phalangines, phalangettes

    • B.

      Phalanges, phalangines, phalangettes

    • C.

      Phalangettes, phalangines, phalanges

    • D.

      Phalangettes, phalangines, phalanges, métacarpes

    Correct Answer
    B. Phalanges, phalangines, phalangettes
    Explanation
    phalanges=normale, phalangines=petits, phalangettes=très petits

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Quelle organe absorbe le glucose, les vitamines, les minéraux, l'eau, acides aminés et acides gras?

    • A.

      Foie

    • B.

      Colon

    • C.

      Estomac

    • D.

      Intestin grêle

    Correct Answer
    D. Intestin grêle
    Explanation
    L'intestin grêle fait la majorité de l'absorption

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Quelle organe absorbe seulement l'eau, minéraux et vitamines?

    • A.

      Colon

    • B.

      Estomac

    • C.

      Intestin grêle

    Correct Answer
    A. Colon
    Explanation
    Le colon absorbe la plus grande partie de l'eau, les minéraux et les vitamines.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Quelle est le nom du sphincter qui bloque les voies respiratoires lorsqu'on avale?

    • A.

      Luette

    • B.

      Sphincter pylorique

    • C.

      Épiglotte

    • D.

      Anus

    Correct Answer
    C. Épiglotte
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Épiglotte." The epiglottis is a flap of tissue located at the base of the tongue that prevents food and liquid from entering the respiratory system when swallowing. It covers the opening of the larynx, or voice box, directing food and liquid down the esophagus and into the stomach. The other options mentioned, such as "Luette" (uvula), "Sphincter pylorique" (pyloric sphincter), and "Anus," are not directly involved in blocking the airway during swallowing.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Quelle est la glande salivaire situé au niveau de la mâchoire? 

    • A.

      Sublinguales

    • B.

      Submaxillaires

    • C.

      Parotides

    Correct Answer
    B. Submaxillaires
    Explanation
    Maxillaires=mâchoire

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Comment nomme-t-on le passage qui amène l'air de la bouche aux poumons?

    • A.

      Trachée

    • B.

      Larynx

    • C.

      Pharynx

    Correct Answer
    A. Trachée
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Trachée". The trachée is the passage that carries air from the mouth to the lungs. It is a tube-like structure that connects the larynx (voice box) to the bronchi in the lungs. The trachée is responsible for allowing air to pass through and reach the lungs for respiration.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Où la vésicule biliaire verse-t-elle la bile pour qu’elle entre puisse aider dans la digestion?

    • A.

      Fin de l’intestin grêle

    • B.

      Estomac

    • C.

      Colon

    • D.

      Début de l’intestin grêle

    Correct Answer
    D. Début de l’intestin grêle
    Explanation
    La bile divise les lipides en de plus petites groupements (qui se produit dans la première section de l’intestin grêle)

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Vrai ou faux? Seulement les intestins (grêle et le colon) absorbent les nutriments.

    • A.

      Faux

    • B.

      Vrai

    Correct Answer
    B. Vrai
    Explanation
    L’estomac digère, mais n’absorbe pas.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    C’est quoi le péristaltisme?

    • A.

      Action d’avaler la nourriture

    • B.

      Mouvement qui résulte des contractions musculaires de l’estomac

    • C.

      Mouvement coordonné des muscles qui entourent le tube digestif

    • D.

      L’action de déchiqueter et d’écraser la nourriture

    Correct Answer
    C. Mouvement coordonné des muscles qui entourent le tube digestif
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Mouvement coordonné des muscles qui entourent le tube digestif." This is because peristalsis refers to the coordinated movement of the muscles surrounding the digestive tract, which helps propel food through the digestive system.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Quelle est la plus grande artère du corps?

    • A.

      Veine cave supérieure

    • B.

      Valvule sigmoïde pulmonaire

    • C.

      Veine cave inférieure

    • D.

      Aorte

    Correct Answer
    D. Aorte
    Explanation
    L’aorte est l’artère qui sort du cœur, donc elle doit être plus forte, donc plus grande

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Quelles vaisseaux sanguins apportent le sang du cœur vers les organes?

    • A.

      Veines

    • B.

      Capillaires

    • C.

      Artères

    Correct Answer
    C. Artères
    Explanation
    Les artères sont plus élastiques et épaisses pour supporter la pression des battements du cœur.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Vrai ou faux? Le sang est fait de globules rouges, plasma et de plaquettes.

    • A.

      Vrai

    • B.

      Faux

    Correct Answer
    A. Vrai
    Explanation
    Globules rouges=55%, Plasma=45%, Plaquettes=moins de 1%

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 19, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    MiriamRyan
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.