Quiz Mania - 12th December

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sonamsethi
S
Sonamsethi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 51,797
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 168

SettingsSettingsSettings
Quiz Mania - 12th December - Quiz

The quiz is "Guess the logo". The questions have the logo and you have to identify that the logo is of which company.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      BSNL

    • B.

      DENA Bank

    • C.

      State Bank of India

    • D.

      Oribit

    Correct Answer
    C. State Bank of India
  • 2. 

    • A.

      HDFC Bank

    • B.

      Hero

    • C.

      Punjab National Bank

    • D.

      Union Bank

    Correct Answer
    A. HDFC Bank
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Flash Player

    • B.

      Adobe Systems

    • C.

      Photoshop

    • D.

      Corel

    Correct Answer
    B. Adobe Systems
  • 4. 

    • A.

      CISCO

    • B.

      CSIRO

    • C.

      AT & T

    • D.

      Microsoft

    Correct Answer
    A. CISCO
  • 5. 

    • A.

      MOTOROLA

    • B.

      SAMSUNG

    • C.

      HTC

    • D.

      BLACKBERRY

    Correct Answer
    C. HTC
  • 6. 

    • A.

      BLACKBERRY

    • B.

      CLEARWIRE CORPORATION

    • C.

      SONY ERICSSON

    • D.

      XPERIA

    Correct Answer
    C. SONY ERICSSON
  • 7. 

    • A.

      SAMSUNG

    • B.

      CARRIER

    • C.

      FORD

    • D.

      AMERICAN IDOL

    Correct Answer
    C. FORD
  • 8. 

    • A.

      AUDI

    • B.

      BMW

    • C.

      MERCEDES

    • D.

      SKODA

    Correct Answer
    B. BMW
  • 9. 

    • A.

      YAHOO

    • B.

      MICROSOFT

    • C.

      SKYPE

    • D.

      SKY

    Correct Answer
    C. SKYPE
  • 10. 

    • A.

      GOOGLE CHROME

    • B.

      MOZILLA FIREFOX

    • C.

      EXPLORER

    • D.

      CANON

    Correct Answer
    B. MOZILLA FIREFOX
  • 11. 

    • A.

      FRITO LAY

    • B.

      LAY's

    • C.

      WALMART

    • D.

      NORTHWEST AIRLINES

    Correct Answer
    B. LAY's
  • 12. 

    • A.

      HEAD & SHOULDERS

    • B.

      PANTENE

    • C.

      SUNSILK

    • D.

      DOVE

    Correct Answer
    B. PANTENE
  • 13. 

    • A.

      ACURA

    • B.

      HONDA

    • C.

      GENESIS

    • D.

      HYUNDAI

    Correct Answer
    D. HYUNDAI
  • 14. 

    • A.

      TOYOTA

    • B.

      AUDI

    • C.

      ACURA

    • D.

      NISSAN

    Correct Answer
    A. TOYOTA
  • 15. 

    • A.

      KINGFISHER

    • B.

      TATA

    • C.

      FUTURE GROUP

    • D.

      MACINTOSH RETAIL GROUP MACINTOSH RETAIL GROUP

    Correct Answer
    C. FUTURE GROUP
  • 16. 

    • A.

      MOM & ME

    • B.

      MOM's LOUNGE

    • C.

      MACINTOSH RETAIL GROUP

    • D.

      MAHINDRA RETAIL GROUP

    Correct Answer
    D. MAHINDRA RETAIL GROUP
  • 17. 

    • A.

      MERCEDES

    • B.

      FIAT

    • C.

      RENAULT

    • D.

      OPEL

    Correct Answer
    C. RENAULT
  • 18. 

    • A.

      ROLLS ROYCE

    • B.

      BENTLEY

    • C.

      RANGER

    • D.

      RANGE ROVER

    Correct Answer
    A. ROLLS ROYCE
  • 19. 

    • A.

      MICROSOFT

    • B.

      Mc AFEE

    • C.

      AVG - ANTI VIRUS

    • D.

      NORTON

    Correct Answer
    B. Mc AFEE
  • 20. 

    • A.

      .NET

    • B.

      WIKIPEDIA

    • C.

      TWITTER

    • D.

      ROCHESTER

    Correct Answer
    B. WIKIPEDIA
  • 21. 

    • A.

      MILANO

    • B.

      MAZDA

    • C.

      VERSACE

    • D.

      ELITE

    Correct Answer
    C. VERSACE
  • 22. 

    • A.

      GUCCI

    • B.

      VIONNET

    • C.

      CHANNEL

    • D.

      HARRODS

    Correct Answer
    A. GUCCI
  • 23. 

    • A.

      QNB

    • B.

      RBI

    • C.

      RBS

    • D.

      TESCO

    Correct Answer
    C. RBS
  • 24. 

    • A.

      DEUTSCHE BANK

    • B.

      STANDARD CHARTERED BANK

    • C.

      SBI

    • D.

      AXIS BANK

    Correct Answer
    B. STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
  • 25. 

    • A.

      LENOVO

    • B.

      DELL

    • C.

      HP

    • D.

      INTEL

    Correct Answer
    C. HP
  • 26. 

    • A.

      ERICSSON

    • B.

      NOKIA

    • C.

      XPERIA

    • D.

      LG

    Correct Answer
    A. ERICSSON
  • 27. 

    • A.

      GAMESTOP

    • B.

      DREAMWORKS

    • C.

      FASHION POLLY

    • D.

      BARBIE

    Correct Answer
    D. BARBIE
  • 28. 

    • A.

      BECK's

    • B.

      BACARDI

    • C.

      BOMBAY SAPPHIRE

    • D.

      DAVID CAPRICE

    Correct Answer
    B. BACARDI
  • 29. 

    • A.

      LG

    • B.

      BAZOOKA

    • C.

      STOP & SHOP

    • D.

      XEROX

    Correct Answer
    D. XEROX
  • 30. 

    • A.

      CHEVRON

    • B.

      SPRINT

    • C.

      AT & T

    • D.

      VERIZON

    Correct Answer
    C. AT & T

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 17, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Sonamsethi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.