Algebra Quiz: Problems Based On Ages

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bankexamsportal
B
Bankexamsportal
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 39 | Total Attempts: 36,637
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 125

SettingsSettingsSettings
Algebra Quiz: Problems Based On Ages - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      16 years

    • B.

      20 years

    • C.

      30 years

    • D.

      18 years

    Correct Answer
    A. 16 years
  • 2. 

    • A.

      15 years

    • B.

      14 years

    • C.

      12 years

    • D.

      13 years

    Correct Answer
    C. 12 years
  • 3. 

    • A.

      40 years

    • B.

      45 years

    • C.

      46 years

    • D.

      47 years

    Correct Answer
    C. 46 years
  • 4. 

    • A.

      RAM-5 Years , SHYAM-1 years

    • B.

      RAM-2 Years , SHYAM-1 years

    • C.

      RAM-3 Years , SHYAM-1 years

    • D.

      RAM-4 Years , SHYAM-1 years

    Correct Answer
    D. RAM-4 Years , SHYAM-1 years
  • 5. 

    • A.

      22

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      27

    • D.

      23

    Correct Answer
    B. 25
  • 6. 

    • A.

      3:1

    • B.

      2:1

    • C.

      4:1

    • D.

      5:1

    Correct Answer
    B. 2:1
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Ajay-48 years , vijay- 32 years

    • B.

      Ajay-48 years , vijay- 33 years

    • C.

      Ajay-48 years , vijay- 34 years

    • D.

      Ajay-48 years , vijay- 35 years

    Correct Answer
    A. Ajay-48 years , vijay- 32 years
  • 8. 

    • A.

      15

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    B. 16
  • 9. 

    • A.

      17 years

    • B.

      18 Years

    • C.

      15 years

    • D.

      16 years

    Correct Answer
    C. 15 years
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Man-25 years , wife -19 years

    • B.

      Man-23 years , wife -17 years

    • C.

      Man-26 years , wife -20 years

    • D.

      Man-24 years , wife -18 years

    Correct Answer
    D. Man-24 years , wife -18 years

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 13, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 25, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Bankexamsportal
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.