Pre-test B Written Production

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sigict
S
Sigict
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 5 | Total Attempts: 353
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 62

SettingsSettingsSettings
Pre-test B Written Production - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Nipple

    • B.

      Hippo

    • C.

      Rhino

    • D.

      Sealion

    Correct Answer
    B. Hippo
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Monster

    • B.

      Snowman

    • C.

      Kiosk

    • D.

      Penguin

    Correct Answer
    B. Snowman
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Cow

    • B.

      Cloud

    • C.

      Fog

    • D.

      Piggy

    Correct Answer
    B. Cloud
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Arch

    • B.

      Twincle

    • C.

      Rainbow

    • D.

      Leftover

    Correct Answer
    C. Rainbow
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Dragon

    • B.

      Nuzzle

    • C.

      Carrot

    • D.

      Phoenix

    Correct Answer
    D. Phoenix
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Suitcase

    • B.

      Rucksack

    • C.

      Swinging

    • D.

      Swan

    Correct Answer
    B. Rucksack
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Fishball

    • B.

      Volleyball

    • C.

      Football

    • D.

      Robot

    Correct Answer
    C. Football
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Wizard

    • B.

      Pizza

    • C.

      Spirit

    • D.

      Diving

    Correct Answer
    A. Wizard
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Nugget

    • B.

      Puppet

    • C.

      Mask

    • D.

      Farmland

    Correct Answer
    B. Puppet
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Query

    • B.

      Diary

    • C.

      Schedule

    • D.

      Garbage

    Correct Answer
    B. Diary
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Cycling

    • B.

      Chopping

    • C.

      Canoeing

    • D.

      Sleeping

    Correct Answer
    A. Cycling
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Blink

    • B.

      Swing

    • C.

      Seesaw

    • D.

      Luggage

    Correct Answer
    B. Swing
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Skating

    • B.

      Skiing

    • C.

      Baster

    • D.

      Diving

    Correct Answer
    A. Skating
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Darting

    • B.

      Tangram

    • C.

      Machinist

    • D.

      Archery

    Correct Answer
    D. Archery
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Vase

    • B.

      Bottle

    • C.

      Lock

    • D.

      Desert

    Correct Answer
    B. Bottle
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Wardrobe

    • B.

      Shower

    • C.

      Cupboard

    • D.

      Gardener

    Correct Answer
    C. Cupboard
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Flow

    • B.

      Push

    • C.

      Throw

    • D.

      Side

    Correct Answer
    C. Throw
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Rose

    • B.

      Close

    • C.

      Seal

    • D.

      Nuzzle

    Correct Answer
    B. Close
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Oven

    • B.

      Open

    • C.

      Explode

    • D.

      Erase

    Correct Answer
    B. Open
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Dancer

    • B.

      Laser

    • C.

      Gymnast

    • D.

      Roller

    Correct Answer
    A. Dancer
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Diver

    • B.

      Pilot

    • C.

      Driver

    • D.

      Speaker

    Correct Answer
    C. Driver
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Purse

    • B.

      Nurse

    • C.

      Dentist

    • D.

      Crate

    Correct Answer
    B. Nurse
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Waitor

    • B.

      Typist

    • C.

      Bean

    • D.

      Writer

    Correct Answer
    D. Writer
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Soccer

    • B.

      Stone-paper-scissors

    • C.

      Thomas

    • D.

      Hopscoth

    Correct Answer
    D. Hopscoth
  • 25. 

    • A.

      Bear

    • B.

      Cut

    • C.

      Former

    • D.

      Tear

    Correct Answer
    D. Tear
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.