What Do You Know About Madeline Carroll?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Afton
A
Afton
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 93 | Total Attempts: 122,022
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 250

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Madeline Carroll? - Quiz

Have you ever seen the beautiful actress Madeline Carroll and watched her in tv series and movies? Do you feel like you know enough about her to ace this quiz? Whether you'd like to learn more about this beauty queen or you feel you could ace it, take this fun, educational quiz all about Madeline to see just how much you really know about her!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Madeline's first name?

    • A.

      Marissa

    • B.

      Madeline

    • C.

      Megan

    • D.

      Melissa

    • E.

      Michelle

    Correct Answer
    A. Marissa
  • 2. 

    What was the movie that brought Madeline to fame?

    • A.

      Inception

    • B.

      Hannah Montana

    • C.

      Swing Vote

    • D.

      Mean Girls

    • E.

      Click

    Correct Answer
    C. Swing Vote
    Explanation
    The movie that brought Madeline to fame is "Swing Vote".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    She is not only an actress, but also a what?

    • A.

      Coach

    • B.

      Gymnast

    • C.

      Cheerleader

    • D.

      Model

    • E.

      Dancer

    Correct Answer
    D. Model
    Explanation
    The given question states that she is not only an actress, but also something else. The correct answer is "Model". This implies that in addition to being an actress, she also works as a model.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    She has also played in what tv show?

    • A.

      Lie To Me

    • B.

      Cold Case

    • C.

      Grey's Anatomy

    • D.

      NCIS

    • E.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    E. All of the above
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "All of the above" because the question is asking which TV show she has played in, and the answer options list multiple TV shows including Lie To Me, Cold Case, Grey's Anatomy, and NCIS. Therefore, she has played in all of these TV shows.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Madeline's theatrical agent's name?

    • A.

      Whitney

    • B.

      Wendy

    • C.

      Cindy

    • D.

      Cathy

    • E.

      Carla

    Correct Answer
    B. Wendy
    Explanation
    Madeline's theatrical agent's name is Wendy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year was Madeline born?

    • A.

      1982

    • B.

      1987

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1996

    • E.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    D. 1996
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 1996. This means that Madeline was born in the year 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What state was Madeline born and raised in?

    • A.

      California

    • B.

      Arizona

    • C.

      Colorado

    • D.

      New Jersey

    • E.

      New York

    Correct Answer
    A. California
    Explanation
    Madeline was born and raised in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the 2010 feature film that Madeline starred in?

    • A.

      Tripped

    • B.

      Flipped

    • C.

      Frozen

    • D.

      Friends

    • E.

      Fans

    Correct Answer
    B. Flipped
    Explanation
    "Flipped" is the correct answer because it is the name of the 2010 feature film that Madeline starred in.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the most recent, very popular and lewd show that she has starred in, as Karen Grant?

    • A.

      Sinner

    • B.

      Silhouette

    • C.

      Scandal

    • D.

      Scoundrels

    • E.

      Scandalous

    Correct Answer
    C. Scandal
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Scandal." Scandal is a very popular and widely known show that the person in question has starred in as Karen Grant.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2009, Madeline played voice actor for the character of Widget, on what animated movie?

    • A.

      Planes

    • B.

      Cars 2

    • C.

      Shrek 2

    • D.

      Astro Boy

    • E.

      Toy Story 3

    Correct Answer
    D. Astro Boy
    Explanation
    Madeline played the voice actor for the character of Widget in the animated movie "Astro Boy" in 2009.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Afton

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.