How Well Do You Know Ryan Beatty?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,801,650
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 111

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Ryan Beatty? - Quiz

Ryan Beatty is an American singer. He resides in Los Angeles and released his debut EP, "Because of You" in 2012. He is currently working on his debut album which is yet to be released. Are you a fan of Ryan Beatty? If so, then take this quiz to see how much you know about him!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Ryan Beatty born?

    • A.

      Sunnyvale, California

    • B.

      Cambridge, Massachusetts

    • C.

      Clovis, California

    • D.

      Quincy, Massachusetts

    Correct Answer
    C. Clovis, California
    Explanation
    Ryan Beatty was born in Clovis, California.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Ryan Beatty has a YouTube channel, where he covers and posts popular songs. What is his most popular cover song?

    • A.

      "Everything" by Michael Buble

    • B.

      "The Way I Am" by Ingrid Michaelson

    • C.

      "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran

    • D.

      "Marry You" by Bruno Mars

    Correct Answer
    D. "Marry You" by Bruno Mars
    Explanation
    Ryan Beatty's most popular cover song on his YouTube channel is "Marry You" by Bruno Mars.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many views does his most popular cover song on YouTube have?

    • A.

      Around 1 million

    • B.

      Around 4 million

    • C.

      Around 6 million

    • D.

      Around 8 million

    Correct Answer
    C. Around 6 million
    Explanation
    The most popular cover song on YouTube by this person has around 6 million views.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Beatty's debut single?

    • A.

      Hey LA

    • B.

      Chameleon

    • C.

      Every Little Thing

    • D.

      Chameleon

    Correct Answer
    C. Every Little Thing
    Explanation
    Beatty's debut single is titled "Every Little Thing."

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of Beatty's debut EP?

    • A.

      Because of You

    • B.

      At the Start

    • C.

      Ryan Beatty

    • D.

      Now I Know

    Correct Answer
    A. Because of You
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Because of You". This is Beatty's debut EP, which implies that it is the first extended play (EP) released by Beatty.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was Beatty's debut EP released? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    Beatty's debut EP was released in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the lead single on Beatty's debut EP, "Because of You" (2012)?

    • A.

      Every Little Thing

    • B.

      Chameleon

    • C.

      Because of You

    • D.

      Hey LA

    Correct Answer
    D. Hey LA
    Explanation
    The lead single on Beatty's debut EP, "Because of You" (2012), was "Hey LA".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ryan spent the summer of 2013 touring as one of the opening acts on ________________'s tour.

    • A.

      Taylor Swift

    • B.

      Cody Simpson

    • C.

      Ariana Grande

    • D.

      Justin Bieber

    Correct Answer
    B. Cody Simpson
    Explanation
    Ryan spent the summer of 2013 touring as one of the opening acts on Cody Simpson's tour.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Beatty's single, "Hey LA," was featured in a nationwide __________________ campaign against texting while driving.

    • A.

      Fairpoint

    • B.

      Verizon

    • C.

      AT&T

    • D.

      CenturyLink

    Correct Answer
    C. AT&T
    Explanation
    AT&T's "Hey LA" single was featured in a nationwide campaign against texting while driving.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the campaign called?

    • A.

      It Can Wait

    • B.

      Stop the Texts

    • C.

      Distracted Driving

    • D.

      The Last Text

    Correct Answer
    A. It Can Wait
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "It Can Wait" because this campaign is aimed at raising awareness about the dangers of texting while driving. The campaign emphasizes the importance of waiting to send or read messages until it is safe to do so, in order to prevent accidents caused by distracted driving.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 27, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.