How Well Do You Know Mandy Musgrave?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,801,650
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 129

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Mandy Musgrave? - Quiz

Mandy Musgrave is an American actress and singer. She is best known for starring in "South of Nowhere" as well as the web series, "Girltrash!" Do you know who her husband is? Do you know which character she played on these popular TV shows? If not, then take this quiz to find out! If yes, then see how much you know about Mandy Musgrave and take this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character did Musgrave play on the teen drama series, "South of Nowhere"?

    • A.

      Paula Carlin

    • B.

      Madison Duarte

    • C.

      Spencer Carlin

    • D.

      Ashley Davies

    Correct Answer
    D. Ashley Davies
    Explanation
    Musgrave played the character Ashley Davies on the teen drama series "South of Nowhere".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Mandy Musgrave born?

    • A.

      West Chester, Pennsylvania

    • B.

      Orlando, Florida

    • C.

      Chicago, Illinois

    • D.

      Bay Village, Ohio

    Correct Answer
    B. Orlando, Florida
    Explanation
    Mandy Musgrave was born in Orlando, Florida.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Musgrave portrayed actress Misty Monroe on which web series?

    • A.

      High Maintenance

    • B.

      The Demo

    • C.

      Girltrash!

    • D.

      Not Looking

    Correct Answer
    C. Girltrash!
    Explanation
    Musgrave portrayed actress Misty Monroe on the web series "Girltrash!".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    At what age did Musgrave begin acting?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 6
    Explanation
    Musgrave began acting at the age of 6.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is one of Musgrave's favorite sports?

    • A.

      Tennis

    • B.

      Golf

    • C.

      Volleyball

    • D.

      Badminton

    Correct Answer
    C. Volleyball
    Explanation
    Musgrave's favorite sport is volleyball.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Musgrave's big break came when she landed the role of Chelsea Benson on which daytime drama?

    • A.

      Days of Our Lives

    • B.

      The Young and the Restless

    • C.

      As the World Turns

    • D.

      Sunset Beach

    Correct Answer
    A. Days of Our Lives
    Explanation
    Musgrave's big break came when she landed the role of Chelsea Benson on Days of Our Lives.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In 2010, Musgrave appeared in a guest role on which popular TV series?

    • A.

      The Office

    • B.

      90210

    • C.

      Glee

    • D.

      Gossip Girl

    Correct Answer
    B. 90210
    Explanation
    In 2010, Musgrave appeared in a guest role on the popular TV series 90210.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many sisters does Musgrave have?

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
    Explanation
    Musgrave has 2 sisters. This can be inferred from the given options, where the number 2 is the only value that represents the number of sisters he has.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which "South of Nowhere" co-star did Musgrave marry in 2011?

    • A.

      Matt Cohen

    • B.

      Rob Moran

    • C.

      Danso Gordon

    • D.

      Chris Hunter

    Correct Answer
    A. Matt Cohen
    Explanation
    Musgrave married Matt Cohen in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Musgrave's son's name?

    • A.

      Marcus

    • B.

      Martin

    • C.

      Macklin

    • D.

      Mitchell

    Correct Answer
    C. Macklin

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 28, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.