How Well Do You Know Allie Gonino?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,770,430
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 105

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Allie Gonino? - Quiz

Allie Gonino is an American actress and singer-songwriter. She is best known for starring on "The Lying Game" as well as "10 Things I Hate About You." Take this quiz to test your knowledge on Allie Gonino!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where did Allie Gonino grow up?

    • A.

      Bellevue, Washington

    • B.

      Waco, Texas

    • C.

      Troy, Michigan

    • D.

      Rockwall, Texas

    Correct Answer
    D. Rockwall, Texas
    Explanation
    Allie Gonino grew up in Rockwall, Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    At the age of seven, which musical instrument did Gonino start learning?

    • A.

      Piano

    • B.

      Cello

    • C.

      Violin

    • D.

      Flute

    Correct Answer
    C. Violin
    Explanation
    Gonino started learning the violin at the age of seven.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which American girl group was Gonino a member of between 2007 and 2011?

    • A.

      The Stunners

    • B.

      American Babes

    • C.

      All Saints

    • D.

      Stunning Stars

    Correct Answer
    A. The Stunners
    Explanation
    Gonino was a member of The Stunners between 2007 and 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In 2010, The Stunners went on a 20-date venture as the opening act for which artist?

    • A.

      Katy Perry

    • B.

      Selena Gomez

    • C.

      Justin Bieber

    • D.

      Taylor Swift

    Correct Answer
    C. Justin Bieber
    Explanation
    In 2010, The Stunners went on a 20-date venture as the opening act for Justin Bieber.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which television series has Gonino NOT guest starred?

    • A.

      Unfabulous

    • B.

      ICarly

    • C.

      Cory in the House

    • D.

      The Suite Life on Deck

    Correct Answer
    B. ICarly
    Explanation
    Gonino has not guest starred in the television series iCarly.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which character does Gonino play on "10 Things I Hate About You"?

    • A.

      Dawn

    • B.

      Tabitha

    • C.

      Summer

    • D.

      Michelle

    Correct Answer
    D. Michelle
  • 7. 

    Which character does Gonino play on "The Lying Game"?

    • A.

      Annie Sewell

    • B.

      Laurel Mercer

    • C.

      Kristin Mercer

    • D.

      Sutton Mercer

    Correct Answer
    B. Laurel Mercer
    Explanation
    Gonino plays the character Laurel Mercer on "The Lying Game".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which Boys Like Girls music video did Gonino serve as the female lead?

    • A.

      Life of the Party

    • B.

      Be Your Everything

    • C.

      Take Me Home

    • D.

      Stuck in the Middle

    Correct Answer
    B. Be Your Everything
    Explanation
    In the Boys Like Girls music video for "Be Your Everything," Gonino served as the female lead.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which movie did Gonino star in that is about a group of students with secrets who decide to form a club?

    • A.

      Undergrads

    • B.

      Hidden Away

    • C.

      See You in Valhalla

    • D.

      Geography Club

    Correct Answer
    D. Geography Club
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Geography Club" because this movie is about a group of students with secrets who decide to form a club. The other options, "Undergrads," "Hidden Away," and "See You in Valhalla," do not match the description given in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which character does Gonino play in "The Red Road"?

    • A.

      Rachel Jensen

    • B.

      Marie Van Der Veen

    • C.

      Kate Jensen

    • D.

      Sky Van Der Veen

    Correct Answer
    A. Rachel Jensen
    Explanation
    Gonino plays the character Rachel Jensen in "The Red Road".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 27, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement