The Ultimate Leven Rambin Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Afton
A
Afton
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 93 | Total Attempts: 122,191
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 232

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Leven Rambin Quiz! - Quiz

How much do you really know about the beautiful actress Leven Rambin? Do you follow her career? Take this quiz and find out just how much you really do know about Miss Rambin!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Leven is well known for her role in what popular soap opera?

    • A.

      Days Of Our Lives

    • B.

      The Young and The Restless

    • C.

      All My Children

    • D.

      Dallas

    • E.

      General Hospital

    Correct Answer
    C. All My Children
    Explanation
    Leven is well known for her role in the popular soap opera "All My Children".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Leven was born in what year?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1989

    • E.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    A. 1990
    Explanation
    Leven was born in the year 1990.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What popular American medical drama television series did Leven play in?

    • A.

      Wonderland

    • B.

      House

    • C.

      Bones

    • D.

      Grey's Anatomy

    • E.

      Scrubs

    Correct Answer
    D. Grey's Anatomy
    Explanation
    Leven Rambin played in the popular American medical drama television series Grey's Anatomy.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Leven has two half sisters that look like her, Ava Benton and who else?

    • A.

      Lisa Kudrow

    • B.

      Lily Montgomery

    • C.

      Uma Thurman

    • D.

      Zoey Deschanel

    • E.

      Gwen Stefani

    Correct Answer
    B. Lily Montgomery
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lily Montgomery. This can be inferred from the question which states that Leven has two half sisters that look like her. Among the given options, Lily Montgomery is the only one who fits this description.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Rambin played Clarissa La Rue in what fantasy film?

    • A.

      Star Wars

    • B.

      The Twilight Saga

    • C.

      Harry Potter

    • D.

      Pirates of the Caribbean

    • E.

      Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

    Correct Answer
    E. Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
    Explanation
    Rambin played the character Clarissa La Rue in the fantasy film Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What city was she born in?

    • A.

      Austin

    • B.

      San Antonio

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      Amarillo

    • E.

      Dallas

    Correct Answer
    C. Houston
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Houston because the question is asking for the city in which she was born, and out of the given options, Houston is the only city listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Leven was the only actress from All My Children to be nominated for what award?

    • A.

      33rd Annual Daytime Awards and 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

    • B.

      34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards and Best TV Actress

    • C.

      33rd Annual Daytime Awards and Best TV Actress

    • D.

      33rd Annual Daytime Awards

    • E.

      34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

    Correct Answer
    A. 33rd Annual Daytime Awards and 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
    Explanation
    Leven was nominated for both the 33rd Annual Daytime Awards and the 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What popular ABC television series did she appear on that ended in 2010 due to low ratings?

    • A.

      Scandal

    • B.

      Scoundrels

    • C.

      Forever

    • D.

      Selfie

    • E.

      Castle

    Correct Answer
    B. Scoundrels
    Explanation
    Scoundrels is the correct answer because it is the only option among the given choices that ended in 2010 due to low ratings. The other options either ended in different years or for different reasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Rambin's first movie role was in what film?

    • A.

      Ghosts of Girlfriends Past

    • B.

      Bad Boys

    • C.

      Twilight

    • D.

      The Hunger Games

    • E.

      Glitter

    Correct Answer
    D. The Hunger Games
    Explanation
    Rambin's first movie role was in "The Hunger Games."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Rambin played "Sarah" in what short film?

    • A.

      For the Birds

    • B.

      A Trip To The Moon

    • C.

      Gunfighter

    • D.

      The Phone Call

    • E.

      Babe

    Correct Answer
    E. Babe
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Babe" because the question asks about the short film in which Rambin played the character "Sarah." Among the given options, "Babe" is the only film that matches this criteria.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 21, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Afton

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.