Ultimate Twilight (2008) Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 253

SettingsSettingsSettings
Twilight Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz to find out which character you are in this movie most like!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What class do Bella and Edward have together in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Biology

    • B.

      English

    • C.

      Trigonometry

    • D.

      History

    Correct Answer
    A. Biology
  • 2. 

    In the movie "Twilight", who pitches the ball during the vampires' baseball game?

    • A.

      Jasper

    • B.

      Edward

    • C.

      Rosalie

    • D.

      Alice

    Correct Answer
    D. Alice
  • 3. 

    What color is Bella's pick-up truck in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Green

    • B.

      Red

    • C.

      Black

    • D.

      Gray

    Correct Answer
    B. Red
  • 4. 

    In the 2008 film "Twilight", what color is Bella's prom dress?

    • A.

      White

    • B.

      Pink

    • C.

      Red

    • D.

      Blue

    Correct Answer
    D. Blue
  • 5. 

    In the 2008 movie "Twilight", Bella is lured by James to what childhood hang-out?

    • A.

      Roller Rink

    • B.

      Ballet Studio

    • C.

      School Playground

    • D.

      Baseball Field

    Correct Answer
    B. Ballet Studio
  • 6. 

    In "Twilight", Bella and her friends go prom dress shopping in what city?

    • A.

      Tacoma

    • B.

      Port Angeles

    • C.

      Spokane

    • D.

      Seattle

    Correct Answer
    B. Port Angeles
  • 7. 

    Which vampire bites Bella in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Victoria

    • C.

      Esme

    • D.

      Jasper

    Correct Answer
    A. James
  • 8. 

    In the 2008 film "Twilight", what character nearly hits Bella with his van?

    • A.

      Emmet

    • B.

      Charlie

    • C.

      Tyler

    • D.

      Mike

    Correct Answer
    C. Tyler
  • 9. 

    Which of these movies does Kristen Stewart, co-star of 2008's "Twilight", appear in?

    • A.

      Transformers

    • B.

      Blade

    • C.

      Underworld

    • D.

      Zathura: A Space Adventure

    Correct Answer
    D. Zathura: A Space Adventure
  • 10. 

    In what geographic location was the premiere for the movie "Twilight" held?

    • A.

      Los Angeles, California

    • B.

      San Francisco, California

    • C.

      Transylvania

    • D.

      New York, New York

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles, California
  • 11. 

    Which actress in 2008's "Twilight" had to wear colored contact lenses for her role?

    • A.

      Kristen Stewart

    • B.

      Elizabeth Reaser

    • C.

      Ashley Greene

    • D.

      Nikki Reed

    Correct Answer
    A. Kristen Stewart
  • 12. 

    Which band has been cited as inspiration for the "Twilight" series of books?

    • A.

      Linkin Park

    • B.

      Gorky Park

    • C.

      Korn

    • D.

      They Might Be Giants

    Correct Answer
    A. Linkin Park
  • 13. 

    How much did the 2008 movie "Twilight" cost to make?

    • A.

      82 Million

    • B.

      25 Million

    • C.

      37 Million

    • D.

      65 Million

    Correct Answer
    C. 37 Million
  • 14. 

    In the 2008 movie "Twilight", the "vegetarian" vampire Edward Cullen and his family drink what?

    • A.

      Fake Blood

    • B.

      Milkshakes

    • C.

      Human Blood

    • D.

      Animal Blood

    Correct Answer
    D. Animal Blood
  • 15. 

    Who directed the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Danny Boyle

    • B.

      Ron Howard

    • C.

      Stephen King

    • D.

      Catherine Hardwicke

    Correct Answer
    D. Catherine Hardwicke

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.