Ultimate Trivia On Famous Celebrity

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,433,115
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 103

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Wanna know more about third famous celebrity? Take this quiz now and score a full!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which best describes Leonard Sues?

    • A.

      Had Major Roles In "Fargo" And "Boogie Nights"

    • B.

      Actor From "Second Noah" And "Bella Mafia"

    • C.

      Trumpet Playing Actor During The 1930's And 1940's

    • D.

      Brit Actress Who Plays Bubble On "Absolutely Fabulous"

    Correct Answer
    C. Trumpet Playing Actor During The 1930's And 1940's
  • 2. 

    Which role was played by Dominique Swain?

    • A.

      Lolita Haze In "Lolita"

    • B.

      Hobie Buchannon On "Baywatch"

    • C.

      Kris Munroe On "Charlie's Angels"

    • D.

      Margo On "Alias"

    Correct Answer
    A. Lolita Haze In "Lolita"
  • 3. 

    Which best describes Kristy Swanson?

    • A.

      In Teen Film "She's All That"

    • B.

      In "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • C.

      In "The Mask Of Zorro"

    • D.

      On "One Life To Live"

    Correct Answer
    B. In "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"
  • 4. 

    Who is D.B. Sweeney?

    • A.

      Independent Film Maker

    • B.

      Lex In 1999 "Detroit Rock City"

    • C.

      In "Eight Men Out", "Strange Luck"

    • D.

      Greg On "Dharma & Greg"

    Correct Answer
    C. In "Eight Men Out", "Strange Luck"
  • 5. 

    Who is Tilda Swinton?

    • A.

      Movie Actress In "Raiders Of The Lost Ark"

    • B.

      Plays The Immortal Amanda On TV Show "Highlander"

    • C.

      Starred In "Orlando" And "Female Perversions"

    • D.

      Best Known For Her Role In "The Boy Who Could Fly"

    Correct Answer
    C. Starred In "Orlando" And "Female Perversions"
  • 6. 

    Which best describes Keith Szarabajka?

    • A.

      Antonio Vega On Soap "One Life To Live"

    • B.

      Mickey Kostmayer On "The Equalizer"

    • C.

      Plays Leeta On Sci-Fi Series "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"

    • D.

      Hobie Buchannon Of "Baywatch"

    Correct Answer
    B. Mickey Kostmayer On "The Equalizer"
  • 7. 

    Which describes Willie Aames?

    • A.

      Tommy On "Eight Is Enough"

    • B.

      Niles The Butler On TV Sitcom "The Nanny"

    • C.

      Portrayed Dagwood In The "Blondie" Series

    • D.

      Young Actor Starring In "Wide Awake", "Jack Frost"

    Correct Answer
    A. Tommy On "Eight Is Enough"
  • 8. 

    Who is Edward Albert?

    • A.

      Played Don In "Butterflies Are Free"

    • B.

      Starred In "The Long Kiss Goodnight"

    • C.

      Rhonda Roth On The TV Series "Relativity"

    • D.

      Radu On Nickelodeon's "Space Cases"

    Correct Answer
    A. Played Don In "Butterflies Are Free"
  • 9. 

    Which fact relates to Victor Alfieri?

    • A.

      Actress On TV Sit-Com "Blossom"

    • B.

      Leading Lady For Elvis, Also Starred In "Tommy"

    • C.

      Jean-Phillipe Pasteur On TV Series "Fly By Night"

    • D.

      Franco Kelly On Soap "Days Of Our Lives"

    Correct Answer
    D. Franco Kelly On Soap "Days Of Our Lives"
  • 10. 

    Which describes Tatyana Ali?

    • A.

      Rocky The Power Ranger

    • B.

      Ashley Banks On "The Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air"

    • C.

      Played Buliwyf In "The 13th Warrior"

    • D.

      Mrs. Griswold In "National Lampoon's Vacation"

    Correct Answer
    B. Ashley Banks On "The Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air"
  • 11. 

    Who is Chad Allen?

    • A.

      Swiss Actress Plays Desdemona In "Othello"

    • B.

      Al Lambert On "Step By Step"

    • C.

      Agent Dana Scully On TV Series "The X-Files"

    • D.

      Matthew Cooper On TV Series "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"

    Correct Answer
    D. Matthew Cooper On TV Series "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"
  • 12. 

    Who is Krista Allen?

    • A.

      Star Of "Body Heat", "Broadcast News,

    • B.

      Billie Reed On "Days Of Our Lives"

    • C.

      From The German Music-TV Viva

    • D.

      Co-Stars As Major Mackenzie On TV Series "Jag"

    Correct Answer
    B. Billie Reed On "Days Of Our Lives"
  • 13. 

    Who is Giuseppe Andrews?

    • A.

      Westerns Actor, Also Played Controversial Character In "Money Train"

    • B.

      Phoebe Buffay On "Friends"

    • C.

      Lex In The 1999 Film, "Detroit Rock City"

    • D.

      Amish Boy Who Sees A Murder "Witness"

    Correct Answer
    C. Lex In The 1999 Film, "Detroit Rock City"
  • 14. 

    Who is Christien Anholt?

    • A.

      Actress,Ted Turner Ex-Spouse

    • B.

      Col. Tigh On "Battlestar Galactica"

    • C.

      Starred In "All Over Me" And "To Die For"

    • D.

      Actor Appearing In "Relic Hunter" And "Class Of '61"

    Correct Answer
    D. Actor Appearing In "Relic Hunter" And "Class Of '61"
  • 15. 

    Which fact relates to Francesca Annis?

    • A.

      Left Her Spouse For A Younger Man In "Reckless"

    • B.

      English Actor In "Alien 3", "Crying Game"

    • C.

      Talented Actor Appearing In "Last Man Standing" And "Sweet Nothing"

    • D.

      Rudy Baylor In "The Rainmaker"

    Correct Answer
    A. Left Her Spouse For A Younger Man In "Reckless"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.