Ultimate Quiz On Rocky V

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 223

SettingsSettingsSettings
Rocky V Quizzes & Trivia

Interested in some trivia on Rocky V? Let's get kicking


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which fight promoter tries to goad Rocky in to fighting in "Rocky V"?

    • A.

      John Adams Smith

    • B.

      George Washington Duke

    • C.

      James Madison Kraft

    • D.

      Thomas Jefferson Lee

    Correct Answer
    B. George Washington Duke
  • 2. 

    At the end of "Rocky V", Rocky gives his son what gift?

    • A.

      A Ring

    • B.

      A Watch

    • C.

      A Car

    • D.

      A Cufflink

    Correct Answer
    D. A Cufflink
  • 3. 

    At the end of "Rocky V", Rocky and his son visit what kind of museum?

    • A.

      Natural History

    • B.

      Aerospace

    • C.

      Sports

    • D.

      Art

    Correct Answer
    D. Art
  • 4. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky has a fight with Tommy outside of what building?

    • A.

      Rocky's House

    • B.

      A School

    • C.

      A Bar

    • D.

      A Library

    Correct Answer
    C. A Bar
  • 5. 

    In "Rocky V", what does Rocky say after punching George Washington Duke?

    • A.

      Arrest Me For What?

    • B.

      Take Me For What?

    • C.

      Sue Me For What?

    • D.

      Fight Me For What?

    Correct Answer
    C. Sue Me For What?
  • 6. 

    Which boxer played Tommy Gunn in "Rocky V"?

    • A.

      Tommy Morrison

    • B.

      Tommy Teagues

    • C.

      Tommy Barrow

    • D.

      Tommy Flasterberg

    Correct Answer
    A. Tommy Morrison
  • 7. 

    In "Rocky V", Paulie goes back to working where?

    • A.

      Meat Packing Plant

    • B.

      Garbage Dump

    • C.

      Steel Foundry

    • D.

      Fish Market

    Correct Answer
    A. Meat Packing Plant
  • 8. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky tells Tommy Gunn to "come and get" what?

    • A.

      His Honor

    • B.

      His Pride

    • C.

      His Respect

    • D.

      His Life

    Correct Answer
    C. His Respect
  • 9. 

    Which character says "I'm nobody's puppet!"?

    • A.

      Rocky

    • B.

      Robert

    • C.

      Mickey

    • D.

      Adrian

    Correct Answer
    A. Rocky
  • 10. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky tells Tommy Gunn that "my ring is" where?

    • A.

      Down the Street

    • B.

      Philadelphia

    • C.

      Outside

    • D.

      In the Kitchen

    Correct Answer
    C. Outside
  • 11. 

    In "Rocky V", which character inherits Mickey's gym?

    • A.

      Rocky

    • B.

      Adrian

    • C.

      Robert

    • D.

      Tommy Gunn

    Correct Answer
    A. Rocky
  • 12. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky is forced to retire after he discovers he has what?

    • A.

      Kidney Failure

    • B.

      Liver Failure

    • C.

      Brain Damage

    • D.

      A Heart Murmur

    Correct Answer
    C. Brain Damage
  • 13. 

    Which director of "Rocky" also directed "Rocky V"?

    • A.

      John G. Avildsen

    • B.

      Sylvester Stallone

    • C.

      Alan Menken

    • D.

      Robert Chartoff

    Correct Answer
    A. John G. Avildsen
  • 14. 

    At the start of "Rocky V", Rocky is concerned because he cannot stop what?

    • A.

      His Hands Shaking

    • B.

      His Arms Going Limp

    • C.

      His Legs Clenching

    • D.

      His Eyes Closing

    Correct Answer
    A. His Hands Shaking
  • 15. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky uses a magic trick to produce what accessory worn by Adrian in "Rocky V"?

    • A.

      Her Earrings

    • B.

      Her Glasses

    • C.

      Her Necklace

    • D.

      Her Bracelet

    Correct Answer
    B. Her Glasses
  • 16. 

    In "Rocky V", Tommy Gunn comes to Rocky with all of his possessions stored in what?

    • A.

      A Suitcase

    • B.

      A Cardboard Box

    • C.

      A Duffel Bag

    • D.

      A Car

    Correct Answer
    C. A Duffel Bag
  • 17. 

    In "Rocky V", George Washington Duke mockingly suggests that "maybe" who "should fight Cane"?

    • A.

      Adrian

    • B.

      Apollo Creed

    • C.

      Robert

    • D.

      Mickey

    Correct Answer
    A. Adrian
  • 18. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky's son comes home from school with what kind of injury?

    • A.

      Broken Arm

    • B.

      Black Eye

    • C.

      Split Lip

    • D.

      Sprained Ankle

    Correct Answer
    B. Black Eye
  • 19. 

    In "Rocky V", boxer Tommy Gunn is given which nickname?

    • A.

      The Destroyer

    • B.

      The New Kid

    • C.

      The Machine

    • D.

      The Lightning Bolt

    Correct Answer
    C. The Machine
  • 20. 

    In "Rocky V", Adrian tells Rocky that he is losing what?

    • A.

      His Focus

    • B.

      His Family

    • C.

      His Livelihood

    • D.

      His Sanity

    Correct Answer
    B. His Family
  • 21. 

    In "Rocky V", Tommy Gunn is originally from which state?

    • A.

      Oregon

    • B.

      Maine

    • C.

      Oklahoma

    • D.

      Georgia

    Correct Answer
    C. Oklahoma
  • 22. 

    In "Rocky V", Paulie says that Tommy "stinks of" what?

    • A.

      Insanity

    • B.

      Opportunity

    • C.

      Salami

    • D.

      Ferocity

    Correct Answer
    B. Opportunity
  • 23. 

    At the end of "Rocky V", Rocky gives his son a gift that once belonged to which boxer?

    • A.

      Joe Frazier

    • B.

      Joe Lewis

    • C.

      Sugar Ray Robinson

    • D.

      Rocky Marciano

    Correct Answer
    D. Rocky Marciano
  • 24. 

    Which real-life son of Sylvester Stallone played his character's son in "Rocky"?

    • A.

      Burt Stallone

    • B.

      Sage Stallone

    • C.

      Frank Stallone

    • D.

      Max Stallone

    Correct Answer
    B. Sage Stallone
  • 25. 

    In "Rocky V", Tommy Gunn wins a championship belt by knocking out which boxer?

    • A.

      Rocky

    • B.

      Solomon Mills

    • C.

      Union Cane

    • D.

      Mason Dixon

    Correct Answer
    C. Union Cane
  • 26. 

    At the end of "Rocky V", Rocky's son tells Rocky that he's "going to love" which artist?

    • A.

      Van Gogh

    • B.

      Jackson Pollock

    • C.

      Monet

    • D.

      Picasso

    Correct Answer
    D. Picasso
  • 27. 

    Which priest from "Rocky II" appears again in "Rocky V"?

    • A.

      Father Ezio

    • B.

      Father Mario

    • C.

      Father Claudio

    • D.

      Father Carmine

    Correct Answer
    D. Father Carmine
  • 28. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky mistakenly refers to which writer as "a painter"?

    • A.

      Ernest Hemingway

    • B.

      George Bernard Shaw

    • C.

      Mark Twain

    • D.

      Edgar Allen Poe

    Correct Answer
    C. Mark Twain
  • 29. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky finishes the fight with Tommy in which way?

    • A.

      Shoving Him Into a Gutter

    • B.

      Hitting Him With a Pipe

    • C.

      Tripping Him With a Rope

    • D.

      Slamming Him into a Bus Grill

    Correct Answer
    D. Slamming Him into a Bus Grill
  • 30. 

    In "Rocky V", Rocky's accountant loses all his money in which market?

    • A.

      Foreign Currency

    • B.

      Real Estate

    • C.

      Electronics

    • D.

      Commodities

    Correct Answer
    B. Real Estate

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 14, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.