Ultimate Famous Celebrity Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 103

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

This is a brief quiz on the basics of top famous celebrity! Take this quiz and score a full to show you know everything about top famous celebrity!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What fact relates best to Tucker Smallwood?

    • A.

      The Unsinkable Molly Brown In "Titanic"

    • B.

      Baywatch" Babe Donna Marco

    • C.

      Commodore Glen Ross On "Space: Above And Beyond"

    • D.

      Stars In "Agent Action" As The "21st Century James Bond"

    Correct Answer
    C. Commodore Glen Ross On "Space: Above And Beyond"
  • 2. 

    What fact relates best to Jamie Renee Smith?

    • A.

      Child Actress In "Dante's Peak"

    • B.

      Dorian On Soap "One Life To Live"

    • C.

      Stars In "Agent Action" As The "21st Century James Bond"

    • D.

      Played Arrogant Yuppies In "While You Were Sleeping" And "Sex, Lies, And Videotape"

    Correct Answer
    A. Child Actress In "Dante's Peak"
  • 3. 

    Who is John Smith?

    • A.

      Charlie Salinger On TV Series "Party Of Five"

    • B.

      Played In TV Show "Laramie" And Assorted Films Including "Circus World"

    • C.

      Star Of TV Series "Naked City" And "Twelve O'Clock High"

    • D.

      Actor In Major Hits Such As "Apollo 13" And "Forrest Gump"

    Correct Answer
    B. Played In TV Show "Laramie" And Assorted Films Including "Circus World"
  • 4. 

    Which best describes Shawnee Smith?

    • A.

      Starred In "Born On The Fourth Of July" And "Dead Man Walking"

    • B.

      Star Of "2 Days In The Valley", "That Thing You Do!" & "Devil's Advocate"

    • C.

      Supporting Actress With Guest Appearances On "Xena" And "Hercules"

    • D.

      Appeared In "Annie", "Summer School", "Who's Harry Crumb?" And "The Blob"

    Correct Answer
    D. Appeared In "Annie", "Summer School", "Who's Harry Crumb?" And "The Blob"
  • 5. 

    Which best describes William Smith?

    • A.

      Jean-Phillipe Pasteur On TV Series "Fly By Night"

    • B.

      Favorite B-Movie Tough Guy

    • C.

      Rocky The Power Ranger

    • D.

      Martial Arts Actor In "Enter The Dragon"

    Correct Answer
    B. Favorite B-Movie Tough Guy
  • 6. 

    Which best describes Bill Smitrovich?

    • A.

      Agent Fox Mulder On "The X-Files"

    • B.

      Comic Star Who Appeared On TV Series "In Living Color"

    • C.

      Drew Thatcher In TV Series "Life Goes On"

    • D.

      Stand-Up Comic Starring In Independent Film "The Lovemaster"

    Correct Answer
    C. Drew Thatcher In TV Series "Life Goes On"
  • 7. 

    Who is Aaron Smolinski?

    • A.

      Played Q, The Gadget Expert, In Multiple James Bond Films

    • B.

      Actor Who Played Baby Clark Kent In 1978 Film "Superman"

    • C.

      Stand-Up Comedian And Actress With Title Role In TV Hit "Ellen"

    • D.

      1970's Pop Music And TV Idol

    Correct Answer
    B. Actor Who Played Baby Clark Kent In 1978 Film "Superman"
  • 8. 

    Which best describes Wesley Snipes?

    • A.

      Plays Ty On "Wasteland" And Walt On "Newsradio"

    • B.

      Co-Host Of The Popular Morning Talk Show "Live With Regis & Kathie Lee"

    • C.

      Actress In "Legends Of The Fall" And "First Knight"

    • D.

      Black Basketball Player In "White Men Can't Jump"

    Correct Answer
    D. Black Basketball Player In "White Men Can't Jump"
  • 9. 

    Who is P.J. Soles?

    • A.

      TV & Film Actor Who Played Tod Stiles On "Route 66"

    • B.

      Model & Actress, Daughter Of Aerosmith's Steve Tyler

    • C.

      Actress In "Carrie" And "Rock "N" Roll High School"

    • D.

      Rachel Corrigan On "Poltergeist: The Legacy"

    Correct Answer
    C. Actress In "Carrie" And "Rock "N" Roll High School"
  • 10. 

    Who is Victor Spinetti?

    • A.

      Brit Actor Who Plays Methos In "Highlander"

    • B.

      Actor/Writer/Director/Producer Of Numerous Productions From The 1970's To The "90's

    • C.

      Plays "The Body" In Film "Hav Plenty"

    • D.

      Star Of Several Beatles Movies

    Correct Answer
    D. Star Of Several Beatles Movies
  • 11. 

    Which best describes G.D. Spradlin?

    • A.

      Supporting Roles In "A Midsummer Night's Dream", "In & Out" And "One Fine Day"

    • B.

      Plays Authority Figures In "The Godfather: Part II" And "The Long Kiss Goodnight"

    • C.

      Actress On "Men Behaving Badly" And "Family Ties"

    • D.

      Rocket Boy Homer Hickam In "October Sky"

    Correct Answer
    B. Plays Authority Figures In "The Godfather: Part II" And "The Long Kiss Goodnight"
  • 12. 

    What fact relates best to Austin St. John?

    • A.

      Red Ranger Or Jason In "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"

    • B.

      Supporting Roles In "The Devil's Own" And "Braveheart"

    • C.

      Plays Tea Delgado Manning On Soap "One Life To Live"

    • D.

      Actress In "Married To The Mob", "Big" & "Lost In Yonkers"

    Correct Answer
    A. Red Ranger Or Jason In "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers"
  • 13. 

    What fact relates best to Jewel Staite?

    • A.

      The Doctor's "Daughter" In "The Island Of Dr. Moreau"

    • B.

      The Flying Nun Who Later Played Forrest Gump's Wise Mother

    • C.

      Teen Actress On TV's "Space Cases" And "Flash Forward"

    • D.

      New Zealand Actress In "Angel At My Table"

    Correct Answer
    C. Teen Actress On TV's "Space Cases" And "Flash Forward"
  • 14. 

    What fact relates best to Harry Dean Stanton?

    • A.

      Movie And TV Biker, Starred In "Running Cool"

    • B.

      Brit Actor Who Plays Methos In "Highlander"

    • C.

      Played Wolf On TV Mini-Series "The 10th Kingdom"

    • D.

      Prolific Character Actor In "Alien", "Repo Man" And "Twister"

    Correct Answer
    D. Prolific Character Actor In "Alien", "Repo Man" And "Twister"
  • 15. 

    Which best describes Anthony Starke?

    • A.

      Ezra Standish On Western TV Series "The Magnificent Seven"

    • B.

      Spock On "Star Trek" And "In Search Of" Narrator

    • C.

      Dewey Riley In "Scream" And "Scream 2"

    • D.

      Australian Actress Playing Sally In "Husbands And Wives"

    Correct Answer
    A. Ezra Standish On Western TV Series "The Magnificent Seven"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.