Ultimate Famous Celebrity Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 102

SettingsSettingsSettings
Famous Celebrity Quizzes & Trivia

Select the correct choice for each of the following questions and score a perfect!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which best describes Brendan Sexton?

    • A.

      Young Actor In "Welcome To The Doll House"

    • B.

      Credits Include "French Connection" And "Mississippi Burning"

    • C.

      Teen Idol Keith Partridge On "The Partridge Family"

    • D.

      Role As Admiral A. J. Chegwidden On The CBS Show, "Jag"

    Correct Answer
    A. Young Actor In "Welcome To The Doll House"
  • 2. 

    What fact relates best to Michael Shanks?

    • A.

      Is Will's Best Friend Chuckie In "Good Will Hunting"

    • B.

      Daniel Jackson On "Stargate Sg-1"

    • C.

      Took Bud Bundy's Virginity On "Married With Children"

    • D.

      Jamie Buchman In "Mad About You" And Jo Harding In "Twister"

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel Jackson On "Stargate Sg-1"
  • 3. 

    Who is Scott Shaw?

    • A.

      Shy Nun Sister Mary Robert From "Sister Act"

    • B.

      Prolific B-Movie Actor

    • C.

      The Princess In "Conan The Barbarian"

    • D.

      Carl Hutchins On Soap "Another World"

    Correct Answer
    B. Prolific B-Movie Actor
  • 4. 

    Which best describes Robert Shayne?

    • A.

      Star Of "21 Jump Street" & "Edward Scissorhands"

    • B.

      Title Role On TV Series "Marcus Welby, M.D."

    • C.

      Pretty But Doomed Marion Crane In Alfred Hitchcock's "Psycho"

    • D.

      Inspector Henderson In "The Adventures Of Superman"

    Correct Answer
    D. Inspector Henderson In "The Adventures Of Superman"
  • 5. 

    What fact relates best to Christopher Shea?

    • A.

      Jim West On The "The Wild, Wild West" TV Series

    • B.

      Star Of "The Doom Generation" And "Bio-Dome"

    • C.

      Actor Who Died Tragically Young Outside L.A.'S Viper Room Club

    • D.

      Voice Of Linus And Joey Starett On Western Series "Shane"

    Correct Answer
    D. Voice Of Linus And Joey Starett On Western Series "Shane"
  • 6. 

    What fact relates best to Marlee Shelton?

    • A.

      Gowron, Leader Of The Klingon High Council On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"

    • B.

      Maxine Stewart On TV Series "Picket Fences"

    • C.

      Bodacious Up-And-Coming Actress

    • D.

      Martial Arts Star Playing Title Character In "Walker, Texas Ranger"

    Correct Answer
    C. Bodacious Up-And-Coming Actress
  • 7. 

    Who is Jewel Shepard?

    • A.

      Actress In "Tank Girl" & "Point Break"

    • B.

      B-Actress In "Hollywood Hot Tubs" And "Hollywood Hot Tubs 2"

    • C.

      Played Stef In "The Goonies"

    • D.

      Became A National Celebrity As The Star Of British TV Series "The Cruise"

    Correct Answer
    B. B-Actress In "Hollywood Hot Tubs" And "Hollywood Hot Tubs 2"
  • 8. 

    Who is Mark Allen Shepherd?

    • A.

      Taylor McBride On "Melrose Place"

    • B.

      Portrayed Morgan Martin On "Earth 2"

    • C.

      The Barfly Morn Who's A Regular At Quark's Bar On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"

    • D.

      Plays The Recurring Character Of Ensign Vorik On "Star Trek: Voyager"

    Correct Answer
    C. The Barfly Morn Who's A Regular At Quark's Bar On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"
  • 9. 

    Which best describes Armin Shimerman?

    • A.

      Robin Scorpio On Soap "General Hospital"

    • B.

      Star Of TV Shows "Jag" And "Life Goes On"

    • C.

      Trumpet Playing Actor During The 1930's And 1940's

    • D.

      Quark On "Deep Space Nine" & Principal Snyder On "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    Correct Answer
    D. Quark On "Deep Space Nine" & Principal Snyder On "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"
  • 10. 

    Who is Craig Shoemaker?

    • A.

      Boba Fett In The "Star Wars" Films

    • B.

      Actress In "Saved By The Bell" And "Beverly Hills 90210"

    • C.

      Stand-Up Comic Starring In Independent Film "The Lovemaster"

    • D.

      Farmer Hoggett In "Babe"

    Correct Answer
    C. Stand-Up Comic Starring In Independent Film "The Lovemaster"
  • 11. 

    Which best describes Robin Shou?

    • A.

      Plays The Character Oz From The Television Show, "Buffy The Vampire Slayer"

    • B.

      Liu Kang In "Mortal Kombat" And Gobei In "Beverly Hills Ninja"

    • C.

      Cher's Best Friend Dionne In The Film And TV Versions Of "Clueless"

    • D.

      Plays The Recurring Character Of Ensign Vorik On "Star Trek: Voyager"

    Correct Answer
    B. Liu Kang In "Mortal Kombat" And Gobei In "Beverly Hills Ninja"
  • 12. 

    What fact relates best to Alexander Siddig?

    • A.

      Star In "Welcome Back, Kotter" & "Honey, I Blew Up The Kids"

    • B.

      Starred In "Speed", "Blue Velvet" And "Easy Rider"

    • C.

      Capt. Alex Ryker On TV Series "Baywatch"

    • D.

      Dr. Julian Bashir On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"

    Correct Answer
    D. Dr. Julian Bashir On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"
  • 13. 

    What fact relates best to Ben Silverstone?

    • A.

      Stage & Screen Actor Who Played Bad Guy Hans Gruber In "Die Hard"

    • B.

      British Actor Who Was A Star Of The Film "Get Real"

    • C.

      Early Hollywood Actress With Comeback Role As Norma Desmond In "Sunset Boulevard"

    • D.

      Denise Stevens Downey On "Benson"

    Correct Answer
    B. British Actor Who Was A Star Of The Film "Get Real"
  • 14. 

    What fact relates best to Lori Singer?

    • A.

      Comedy Genius Playing Mustafa In The Austin Powers Movies

    • B.

      Starred As Homer Wells In Noted Film "The Cider House Rules"

    • C.

      Sydney Bloom On TV Series "Vr.5"

    • D.

      C.C. Babcock On The TV Sitcom "The Nanny"

    Correct Answer
    C. Sydney Bloom On TV Series "Vr.5"
  • 15. 

    Who is Marc Singer?

    • A.

      Action Hero Dar In "The Beastmaster" Films

    • B.

      Starred In "Bullets Over Broadway", "Con Air" And "City Hall"

    • C.

      Played Max Cherry In "Jackie Brown"

    • D.

      Brit Actor In "Hackers" And "Trainspotting"

    Correct Answer
    A. Action Hero Dar In "The Beastmaster" Films

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.