Twilight (2008) Actors Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,201,528
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 261

SettingsSettingsSettings
Twilight Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz to discover your twilight soul mate. Nb: all results will be male.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What role does Kristen Stewart play in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Victoria

    • B.

      Reese Witherspoon

    • C.

      Bella Swan

    • D.

      Esme Cullen

    Correct Answer
    C. Bella Swan
  • 2. 

    What two states was the "Twilight" film shot in?

    • A.

      TX And OK

    • B.

      CA And NV

    • C.

      ME And VT

    • D.

      WA And OR

    Correct Answer
    D. WA And OR
  • 3. 

    On what date was the "Twilight" movie released in America?

    • A.

      39569

    • B.

      39752

    • C.

      39555

    • D.

      39773

    Correct Answer
    D. 39773
  • 4. 

    How old is Edward Cullen in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      95

    • B.

      102

    • C.

      84

    • D.

      108

    Correct Answer
    D. 108
  • 5. 

    What does Bella do most days in the movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      She Is A Nurse

    • B.

      She Attends College

    • C.

      She Is A Waitress

    • D.

      She Attends High School

    Correct Answer
    D. She Attends High School
  • 6. 

    Which song from the "Twilight" soundtrack portrays Bella and Edward's love story?

    • A.

      Eyes On Fire

    • B.

      Never Think

    • C.

      Full Moon

    • D.

      Decode

    Correct Answer
    D. Decode
  • 7. 

    Who has a cameo role as a customer in the diner where Bella and her dad eat in the movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Stephenie Meyer

    • B.

      Bill Paxton

    • C.

      Hulk Hogan

    • D.

      Tom Cruise

    Correct Answer
    A. Stephenie Meyer
  • 8. 

    Edward is 108 years old in the movie "Twilight" but he is actually living as what?

    • A.

      Teenager

    • B.

      Farmer

    • C.

      College Student

    • D.

      College Graduate

    Correct Answer
    A. Teenager
  • 9. 

    Besides the 2008 movie "Twilight", which other movie has Robert Pattinson played in?

    • A.

      Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

    • B.

      Return Of The King

    • C.

      Camp Rock

    • D.

      Wall-E

    Correct Answer
    A. Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
  • 10. 

    Who distributed the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Allied Entertainment

    • B.

      Next Wave Films

    • C.

      Summit Entertainment

    • D.

      Artist View Entertainment

    Correct Answer
    C. Summit Entertainment
  • 11. 

    Who wrote the score for the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      John Williams

    • B.

      James Horner

    • C.

      Carter Burwell

    • D.

      John Barry

    Correct Answer
    C. Carter Burwell
  • 12. 

    What movie set was Kristen Stewart on when she was approached to test for the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      New Moon

    • B.

      Jumper

    • C.

      What Just Happened

    • D.

      Adventureland

    Correct Answer
    D. Adventureland
  • 13. 

    Who did Ashley Greene play in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Jasmine

    • B.

      Alice

    • C.

      Rosalie

    • D.

      Bella

    Correct Answer
    B. Alice
  • 14. 

    What did the "Twilight" cast members who were playing vampires do to make their skin look paler?

    • A.

      Avoided Sunlight

    • B.

      Drank Lots Of Water

    • C.

      Covered Themselves In Flour

    • D.

      Used Bleaching Cream

    Correct Answer
    A. Avoided Sunlight
  • 15. 

    What are Edward's and Bella's family names in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Cullen And Swan

    • B.

      Lestat And Santino

    • C.

      Akasha And Jenks

    • D.

      Maruis And Azim

    Correct Answer
    A. Cullen And Swan

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.