The Ultimate NFL - Washington Redskins Trivia Question

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 111

SettingsSettingsSettings
Washington Redskins Quizzes & Trivia

This quiz is just for fun and if you are NFL - Washington Redskins!you can play


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which Redskins player's first season with the team resulted in catching 22 passes and no touchdowns?

    • A.

      Brandon Lloyd

    • B.

      Joe Theismann

    • C.

      Carlos Rogers

    • D.

      Sean Taylor

    Correct Answer
    A. Brandon Lloyd
  • 2. 

    What veteran quarterback started three regular season games for the 2007 Washington Redskins?

    • A.

      Vinny Testaverde

    • B.

      Mark Brunell

    • C.

      Todd Collins

    • D.

      Randall Cunningham

    Correct Answer
    C. Todd Collins
  • 3. 

    Who beat the Washington Redskins in a Wild Card game after the 2007 season?

    • A.

      Seattle Seahawks

    • B.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • C.

      Minnesota Vikings

    • D.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    Correct Answer
    A. Seattle Seahawks
  • 4. 

    Who was the primary kick returner for the Washington Redskins in 2007?

    • A.

      James Thrash

    • B.

      Santana Moss

    • C.

      Ladell Betts

    • D.

      Rock Cartwright

    Correct Answer
    D. Rock Cartwright
  • 5. 

    Who led the Washington Redskins in sacks during the 2007 season?

    • A.

      Cornelius Griffin

    • B.

      London Fletcher

    • C.

      Marcus Washington

    • D.

      Andre Carter

    Correct Answer
    D. Andre Carter
  • 6. 

    Who did the Washington Redskins beat in the 2008 Hall of Fame game?

    • A.

      New York Giants

    • B.

      Buffalo Bills

    • C.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • D.

      Indianapolis Colts

    Correct Answer
    D. Indianapolis Colts
  • 7. 

    Which player did Washington select with their first pick in the 2014 draft?

    • A.

      Spencer Long

    • B.

      Trent Murphy

    • C.

      Ryan Grant

    • D.

      Morgan Moses

    Correct Answer
    B. Trent Murphy
  • 8. 

    In 2014, the son of what NFL Hall of Famer joined Washington?

    • A.

      Michael Irvin

    • B.

      Art Monk

    • C.

      Jerry Rice

    • D.

      Lynn Swann

    Correct Answer
    C. Jerry Rice
  • 9. 

    Who became Washington's new offensive coordinator prior to the 2014 season?

    • A.

      Bill Lazor

    • B.

      Dirk Koetter

    • C.

      Harold Goodwin

    • D.

      Sean McVay

    Correct Answer
    D. Sean McVay
  • 10. 

    Which Washington player was ranked highest on the NFL Network's Top 100 Players of 2014?

    • A.

      Alfred Morris

    • B.

      Trent Williams

    • C.

      Tracy Porter

    • D.

      Pierre Garcon

    Correct Answer
    B. Trent Williams
  • 11. 

    Washington finished with what record for the 2013 regular season?

    • A.

      12-Apr

    • B.

      10-Jun

    • C.

      13-Mar

    • D.

      11-May

    Correct Answer
    C. 13-Mar
  • 12. 

    Which player did Washington take with their first pick in the 2013 draft?

    • A.

      Jordan Reed

    • B.

      Chris Thompson

    • C.

      David Amerson

    • D.

      Phillip Thomas

    Correct Answer
    C. David Amerson
  • 13. 

    Which team did Washington defeat in overtime during the 2013 season?

    • A.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • B.

      San Diego Chargers

    • C.

      Oakland Raiders

    • D.

      Chicago Bears

    Correct Answer
    B. San Diego Chargers
  • 14. 

    Washington lost the final game of their 2013 regular season against which division rival?

    • A.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • B.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • C.

      Atlanta Falcons

    • D.

      New York Giants

    Correct Answer
    D. New York Giants
  • 15. 

    Who led Washington with 411 kick return yards in 2013?

    • A.

      Niles Paul

    • B.

      Adam Gettis

    • C.

      Chris Thompson

    • D.

      Josh Morgan

    Correct Answer
    A. Niles Paul

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.