The Ultimate Kristen Stewart Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 411

SettingsSettingsSettings
Kristen Stewart Quizzes & Trivia

Are you a true fan of Kristen Stewart? Find out in this awesome quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What leading role does Kristen Stewart play in the 2008 movie "Twilight"?

    • A.

      Rosalie Hale

    • B.

      Bella Swan

    • C.

      Esme Cullen

    • D.

      Leah Clearwater

    Correct Answer
    B. Bella Swan
  • 2. 

    Kristen Stewart stars in which 2007 supernatural thriller directed by the Pang brothers?

    • A.

      Vacancy

    • B.

      The Messengers

    • C.

      Transformers: The Movie

    • D.

      28 Weeks Later

    Correct Answer
    B. The Messengers
  • 3. 

    Kristen Stewart played the daughter of which actress in the 2002 thriller "Panic Room"?

    • A.

      Catherine Zeta-Jones

    • B.

      Jodie Foster

    • C.

      Jennifer Aniston

    • D.

      Julia Roberts

    Correct Answer
    B. Jodie Foster
  • 4. 

    In which 2005 fantasy-adventure film did Kristen Stewart play Lisa, the older sister to Walter and Danny?

    • A.

      Stardust

    • B.

      Jumper

    • C.

      Eragon

    • D.

      Zathura

    Correct Answer
    D. Zathura
  • 5. 

    Kristen Stewart stars as high school freshman Melinda Sordino in which 2004 independent film?

    • A.

      Crash

    • B.

      The Butterfly Effect

    • C.

      Speak

    • D.

      Into The Wild

    Correct Answer
    C. Speak
  • 6. 

    In what California city was actress Kristen Stewart born?

    • A.

      Redondo Beach

    • B.

      San Francisco

    • C.

      San Bernardino

    • D.

      Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    D. Los Angeles
  • 7. 

    Who played Kristen Stewart's father in the 2003 thriller "Cold Creek Manor"?

    • A.

      John Corbett

    • B.

      Dennis Quaid

    • C.

      Robert Pattinson

    • D.

      Sean Penn

    Correct Answer
    B. Dennis Quaid
  • 8. 

    Kristen Stewart stars with Meg Ryan and Adam Brody in which 2007 drama?

    • A.

      300

    • B.

      What Just Happened

    • C.

      In The Land Of Women

    • D.

      Spider-Man 3

    Correct Answer
    C. In The Land Of Women
  • 9. 

    Kristen Stewart was named to which magazine's 100 Most Beautiful People List in 2009?

    • A.

      Vanity Fair's

    • B.

      Vogue's

    • C.

      People's

    • D.

      Us Weekly's

    Correct Answer
    C. People's
  • 10. 

    In which 2004 children's action-comedy did Kristen Stewart play the leading role of Maddy?

    • A.

      The Incredibles

    • B.

      Thunderbirds

    • C.

      Catch That Kid

    • D.

      Shark Tale

    Correct Answer
    C. Catch That Kid
  • 11. 

    In which 2009 comedy-drama directed by Greg Mottola does Kristin Stewart play Em Levin?

    • A.

      Superbad

    • B.

      He's Just Not That Into You

    • C.

      I Love You, Man

    • D.

      Adventureland

    Correct Answer
    D. Adventureland
  • 12. 

    What role does Kristen Stewart play in the 2008 independent film "What Just Happened"?

    • A.

      Kristen

    • B.

      Bella

    • C.

      Kelly

    • D.

      Zoe

    Correct Answer
    D. Zoe
  • 13. 

    In 2007, Kristen Stewart had a role in which film directed by Sean Penn?

    • A.

      Into The Wild

    • B.

      21 Grams

    • C.

      Mystic River

    • D.

      Milk

    Correct Answer
    A. Into The Wild
  • 14. 

    Which actress did Kristen Stewart replace in the 2002 movie "Panic Room"?

    • A.

      Hayden Panettiere

    • B.

      Dakota Fanning

    • C.

      Elisha Cuthbert

    • D.

      Jody Foster

    Correct Answer
    A. Hayden Panettiere
  • 15. 

    Which actress plays Kristen Stewart's mother in the 2001 independent film "The Safety of Objects"?

    • A.

      Jodie Foster

    • B.

      Penelope Ann Miller

    • C.

      Sharon Stone

    • D.

      Patricia Clarkson

    Correct Answer
    D. Patricia Clarkson
  • 16. 

    What character did Kristen Stewart play in the 2005 drama "Fierce People"?

    • A.

      Jilly

    • B.

      Bella

    • C.

      Maya

    • D.

      Liz

    Correct Answer
    C. Maya

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.